google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » kopionella

    Kopionella

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Kopionella'

    Last modification: Saturday 11th April 2015 at 21:21:36 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Kopionella'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Kees Dingemans"ik zoek pomp man leen cramer leeft hij nog wie weet waar hij woont ben al jaren aan het zoeken wordt..." read more »

    Kees Dingemans"fijn schip en leuke bemanning hier mede zoek ik al jaren naar de pompman leen cramer we gingen samen..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Kopionella'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Kopionella'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Kopionella'

    Name Role Period Details
    A. Van Der Hooft 5th engineer 1961 - 1962
    Aad Ras Leerlingwerktuigkundige/5e werktuigkundige 1958 - 1960
    Aad Ton Sailor 1962 - 1962
    Aad Zuiderwijk Stuurmansleerling 1956 - 1957
    Aart Van Der Gaarden Handlanger 1959 - 1960
    Ad Koetje Scheepsvakman 2 1977 - 1977
    Adri Van Leeuwen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1961 - 1962
    Albert Jan Baerveldt 5th engineer 1957 - 1958
    Anna Helena Altena-Kerkhof Writer 1972 - 1972
    Anne Heeringa Chef kok 1963 - 1964
    Arie M De Waard Telegrafist 1959 - 1959
    Bart Koppe 3e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    Bart Ozinga 4th engineer 1965 - 1965
    Ben Leenes Fireman/greaser 1959 - 1960
    Ben Van Rooij 5th engineer 1956 - 1957
    Ben Wortelboer 3e stuurman 1970 - 1971
    Berry Van Iersel Stuurmansleerling 1976 - 1976
    Bert Landman, (overl. 14/10/09) 3rd engineer 1962 - 1962
    Bert Van Liempd Pantryboy 1960 - 1960
    C.j. Bier 5th engineer 1973 - 1973
    C.p. Vermaire Matroos/scheepsgezel 1960 - 1961
    C.w.h. Van Holthuijsen 5th engineer 1963 - 1964
    Carlo Mazairac Apprentice engineer 1970 - 1970
    Cees De Jong 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Cor Grootveld Radio officer 1955 - 1956
    Cornelis Hemmer 5th engineer 1963 - 1964 5th egineer
    Dick S.j. Wibier Koksjongen 1956 - 1956
    Dick Van Dongen 5th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Dirk Bakker 2e hofmeester (hobe) 1962 - 1963
    Dirk Becking Radio officer 1974 - 1974
    E.m.p.h.w. Duijkers Leerling stuurman (apprentice officer/mate) 1974 - 1975
    Egbert De Jong 2nd engineer 1976 - 1976
    Femmy Kaal-van Tilburg 4th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Floor Kuijt 1e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    Frans Koens 2nd engineer 1975 - 1975
    Fred Nederbragt 2nd engineer 1969 - 1969
    G. Buma 3e stuurman, 2e stuurman 1966 - 1967
    Gerard Van Der Kleijn Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1963 - 1964
    Gerard Willems 4th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Gerlof T. Mebius Radio officer 1976 - 1976
    Gerrit Jan Harlaar Leerling/assistent werktuigkundige 1975 - 1975
    Gert Van Driel Pantryboy 1955 - 1956
    Glenn Mellonius 5th engineer 1976 - 1976
    H.m.j. De Haan 5th engineer 1958 - 1958
    Han Van Baasbank 3rd engineer 1977 - 1977
    Hans Ijkel 3rd officer 1970 - 1970
    Hans Peeters 3rd engineer 1970 - 1970
    Hans Reints Baker 1963 - 1964
    Hans Van Buel 5th engineer 1960 - 1960
    Harm Brijde 3rd engineer 1974 - 1975
    Harry R. Muijsson 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Harry R. Muysson 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Henk Altena Radio operator 1972 - 1972
    Henk W. Vermaas Gezagvoerder 1978 - 1978
    Herman Wolters Radio officer 1968 - 1968
    Herman Wullink 5th engineer 1960 - 1961
    Ing. R.l. Schultz Apprentice engineer 1967 - 1968
    J.f. Spiering Chief engineer 1975 - 1976
    J.p. Van Boven 5th engineer 1965 - 1965
    Jaap Slot 3rd engineer 1966 - 1966
    Jan Blaak 5th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Jan Boon 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    Jan Deelen 4th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Jan N.a. Van De Giesen 3e stuurman 1965 - 1965
    Jan Pieters 2e hofmeester (hobe) 1961 - 1962
    Jan R. Alsma 3rd engineer 1962 - 1963
    Jan Van Pijkeren 3rd engineer 1970 - 1970
    Jan Vrijheid 2nd engineer 1958 - 1958
    Jan Westerduin (2) 2nd officer 1956 - 1956
    Jelle De Jong 1e stuurman 1975 - 1976
    John Aarts Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1962 - 1964
    John Donks 3e stuurman 1973 - 1974
    John Hamers 5th engineer 1966 - 1967
    John Kalkman 2nd engineer 1974 - 1974
    John Straatman 5th engineer 1960 - 1960
    Joop De Hoogen Steward 1960 - 1960
    Joop Goetjes 5th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Joop Van Loo Fireman/greaser 1958 - 1959
    Jos Jorna Sailor 1959 - 1960
    Jos Peeters Writer 1975 - 1976
    Kees Den Heijer 4e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1973 - 1974
    Kees Dingemans Baas timmerman 1958 - 1959
    Lodewijk Helmig 5th engineer 1971 - 1972
    Lou Van Der Werve 5th engineer 1969 - 1969
    Luc Van Tilburg Fireman/greaser 1960 - 1961
    Marcel Van Uffelen 5th engineer 1960 - 1961
    Marinus Ouwehand Fireman/greaser 1954 - 1955
    Max Stoltink 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Menno Van Den Belt 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1973 - 1973
    Paul Von Hout Pantryboy 1955 - 1956
    Peter Emil Bal Matroos/scheepsgezel 1962 - 1963
    Peter Simonis Matroos/scheepsgezel 1962 - 1962
    Peter Van Der Horst 4th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Peter Verspeek 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1977 - 1977
    Peter Warnier Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1962 - 1965
    Piet Cammel 1e stuurman 1964 - 1965
    Piet Puijpe 2nd officer 1968 - 1968
    Piet Van Der Veur Chef kok 1961 - 1962
    Piet Van Dijk 4th engineer 1971 - 1971
    R. Van Westendorp 4e stuurman 1959 - 1960
    R.d.c. Van Den Berg Handlanger 1957 - 1957
    R.w.h. Bos 5th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Rien De Niet 4th engineer 1963 - 1963
    Rob F.M. Driessen Leerling stuurman (apprentice officer/mate) 1967 - 1967
    Rob Niezing Bankwerker 1969 - 1969
    Robert J.s.m. Timmerman 4e stuurman 1971 - 1972
    Rudi S. Rijker Sparks radio officer 1971 - 1971
    Rudy Van Ewijk Koksjongen 1956 - 1957
    Ruud F. Van Waardenburg Logiesjongen 1958 - 1959
    Ruud Hagen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 - 1975
    Ruud Reijers Radio officer 1977 - 1977
    Ruud Sloof 5e werktuigkundige/4e werktuigkundige 1966 - 1967
    Simon Neeleman 4th engineer 1961 - 1961
    Sjaak Bakker 4th engineer, 3rd engineer 1968 - 1968
    Stef Swart 5th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Theo J.M.H. Bakker 5th engineer 1966 - 1966
    Tom Vd Knaap Bediende 1955 - 1956
    Ton Cornelissen 3rd engineer 1969 - 1969
    Toon Margadant 3e stuurman 1971 - 1971
    Wiel S. Van Der Ham 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1967 - 1968
    Willem Kramer 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Willem Kusters Kabelgast 1956 - 1958
    Willem Van Der Meulen Stuurmansleerling 1976 - 1976
    Wim Goedegebuure 3e stuurman 1968 - 1969
    Wim Grund 4th engineer 1970 - 1971
    Wim Loendersloot 5th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Zita Swart Purser 1972 - 1973

    Add yourself to the 'Kopionella'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Kopionella' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    News messages

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Kopionella' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin