google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » korovina

    Korovina

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Korovina'

    Last modification: Saturday 11th April 2015 at 21:44:06 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Korovina'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Rudi Rutgers"Het was een lange reis, met als een van de hoogtepunten het lossen in Indonesie, ook de bezoeken aan..." read more »

    L Coenraadts"Na een avond stappen,stapte weer aan boord zonder over hemd,was van zijde in de mode dus . Was zo v..." read more »

    Leen Van Der Graaf"Ik ben direct na het behalen van mijn bakkersdiploma's, 1963, gaan solliciteren bij de Shell. Ik de..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Korovina'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Korovina'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Korovina'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Korovina'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Korovina'

    Name Role Period Details
    A.W. (Ton) Brakel 2nd engineer 1963 - 1963
    Ab Van Velde 4th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Ad Bezemer Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1956 - 1958
    Ad Wouterson Radio operator 1972 - 1973
    Adri Van Hemert Volmatroos 1966 - 1966
    Adri Van Leeuwen Boatsmen 1969 - 1969
    Albert Jan Baerveldt 5th engineer 1959 - 1960
    Aldert Hoekstra 4th engineer 1962 - 1963
    Alex Severijns Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1965 - 1966
    Alphons Fluitsma Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1967 - 1967
    Andre De Wilde Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 - 1969
    Andre Van Gaalen Sailor 1962 - 1962
    Andries Hollinga Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1958 - 1959
    Arie Baljeu Engineer 1965 - 1966
    Arthur Biesheuvel 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Bart De Rouw Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1966 - 1967
    Bas Droogendijk 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Bb Jansonius Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1971
    Berrie Bessels Radio officer 1973 - 1974
    Bert Batenburg 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Bram Ekkebus 5th engineer 1962 - 1962
    C. Brasser 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    C. Zwaneveld Matroos/scheepsgezel 1962 - 1962
    C.f. Van Der Ende Koksmaat/bakker 1965 - 1965
    C.G. Van Der Zwet 2nd engineer 1974 - 1975
    Carl P.c. Van Goethem 3rd officer 1969 - 1969 4th officer, 3rd officer
    Cees & Coby Jongbloed Radio officer 1975 - 1975
    Charles R. Van Santen 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Chris Lambregts Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1959 - 1960
    Chris Verburgt 3e stuurman 1966 - 1967
    Cornelis (Kees) Hazelbag Scheepsvakman 1969 - 1970
    Cris De Zwart Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 - 1970
    Daan Dankaart 4th officer 1972 - 1972
    Dick Zwierenberg 4th engineer 1973 - 1974
    Dinand Marius Van Walsum Volmatroos 1962 - 1963
    Dirk Bakker 2e hofmeester (hobe) 1963 - 1964
    E.schutten Ordinary seaman 1965 - 1966
    Ed Eelman 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 - 1971
    Ed T.P. Van Boles Hoofd voeding 1971 - 1972
    Egbert De Jong 5th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Engels Fireman/greaser 1972 - 1972
    Ernest W. Van Den Brink 4e stuurman 1974 - 1974
    Eugène Smits Unknown 1964 - 1965
    Femmy Kaal-van Tilburg Writer 1971 - 1971
    Frank Tullmann Cook 1971 - 1971
    Frans Van Der Krabben 5th engineer 1969 - 1969
    Frans Van Der Lei 4e stuurman 1967 - 1967
    Frans Willemse Radio officer 1964 - 1964
    Fred Kromjongh Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1969
    Fred Nederbragt 2nd engineer 1970 - 1970
    Frits Koek Stuurmansleerling 1975 - 1975
    Frits Koopman 3e stuurman 1965 - 1965
    G. Buma 4e stuurman 1960 - 1961
    Gerard (sammy) Hartman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1972
    Gert Van Driel 2nd cook and baker 1962 - 1962
    Gijs Dieterich 4th engineer 1971 - 1972
    H. Baartman Handlanger 1961 - 1962
    H.van Der Es Matroos/scheepsgezel 1958 - 1959
    Han Van Der Poel 5th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Hans De Bruin Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1972 - 1972
    Hans Poot Chef kok 1967 - 1968
    Hans Van Putten 4th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Hendrik Frederik Koster Radio officer 1964 - 1965
    Henk De Roo Dekjongen, lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1965 - 1966
    Henk Maaswinkel Matroos/scheepsgezel 1955 - 1958
    Henk Smeding Writer 1975 - 1975
    Henk Somers Sailor 1959 - 1960 sailerman
    Henk Visser Tremmer 1955 - 1956 nieuw uitgehaald amsterdam
    Henk W. Vermaas 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1964 - 1965
    Hennie Van Der Es Matroos/scheepsgezel 1958 - 1959
    Herman Unger Chief officer 1967 - 1967
    Hessel Slot 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975 - 1975
    Hub Vroomen Officer 1962 - 1963 officer pantry
    J De Vos 2nd cook 1964 - 1965
    J.j. Volmer 5th engineer 1955 - 1957
    Jack Lambrechts Bediende 1968 - 1968
    Jacob De Groot Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 - 1969
    Jacques Pronk Scheepsvoorman 1972 - 1972
    Jan Bakker Dekjongen, lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1965 - 1967
    Jan Boerema 5th engineer 1971 - 1972
    Jan Pieters 2e hofmeester (hobe) 1960 - 1960
    Jan Van Alebeek 5th engineer 1969 - 1969
    Jan Van Dijk Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Jan Van Scherrenburg Bankwerker 1965 - 1966
    Jan Zwart (2) 3e stuurman 1968 - 1969
    Joep Herbergs 4e stuurman 1971 - 1971
    John (jan) Van Leijden 5th engineer 1959 - 1959
    John Donks Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    John Hamers 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    John Penning Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1967 - 1968
    Joop Delsman 2nd pumpman 1967 - 1968
    Joop Van Ballegooijen Unknown 1972 - 1972 opstapper
    Joop Van Beek 3e stuurman, 2e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    Joop Van Der Veen 2nd engineer 1964 - 1965
    Jos Peeters Apprentice engineer 1972 - 1972
    Karel Schefferlie Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1972 - 1972
    Kees Alflen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1961 - 1961
    Kees Roodbol Matroos/scheepsgezel 1964 - 1965
    Ko Reichwein 2nd engineer 1975 - 1975
    L Coenraadts Steward 1962 - 1962
    Leen Kazemier 1289079859 1289079861 4e stuurman 1965 - 1965
    Leen Van Bodegom Matroos/scheepsgezel 1954 - 1955
    Leen Van Der Graaf Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1963 - 1963
    Leo Reints 5th engineer 1969 - 1969
    Leo Van Beek Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1968
    Leo Van Ierland Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1969
    Louis Ernst Cook 1970 - 1970
    Luuk Feunekes 3rd engineer 1971 - 1971
    M.f. Koens 3rd engineer 1965 - 1966
    Mart Kitzen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1971 - 1971
    Marthan Klein 4e stuurman 1966 - 1967
    Martin Schuurs Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1971 - 1971
    Max Karpes (1) Koksmaat 1961 - 1962
    Max Stoltink 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1971 - 1971
    Menna Vera Dankaart - Poldervaart Writer 1972 - 1972
    Menno Stammes 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 - 1971
    Menno Van Den Belt 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 - 1974
    Mink Den Heijer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1968
    Nico Muris Matroos/scheepsgezel 1971 - 1971
    Nico Van Duivenboden (sientje) Ketelbink, lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1961 - 1962
    Niek Saal 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1969 - 1969
    Peter Simonis Matroos/scheepsgezel 1965 - 1965
    Peter Tervoort Slammy Boy Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1963 - 1963
    Peter Van De Vooren Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1966 - 1966
    Piet Bergmans Chef kok 1959 - 1960
    Piet Van Der Veur 2nd cook 1957 - 1958
    Pieter Hoeksema Stuurmansleerling 1968 - 1969
    Pieter Versluis 5th engineer 1971 - 1971
    R.w.h. Bos Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1971 - 1971
    Rene Hendriks 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972 - 1972
    Richard Krotwaar Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1969 - 1970
    Rinus De Wit Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1966
    Rob Kort Bediende 1967 - 1968
    Rob Van Der Pol Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Rob Wagemaker Matroos/scheepsgezel 1959 - 1960
    Roel Dijkstra 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972 - 1973
    Rudi Rutgers Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1963 - 1964
    Siem Kootstra Radio officer 1971 - 1971
    Theo Dieters 1e pompman/bankwerker 1964 - 1965
    Willem De Gee 5th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Willem J Van Der Steenhoven Timmerman 1955 - 1956
    Willem Knoester Hoofd voeding 1970 - 1971
    Willem Sinke Handlanger 1965 - 1965
    Willem Van Weert 5th engineer 1974 - 1975
    Wim Hoogland 2nd engineer 1970 - 1971
    Wim Van Stek Stuurmansleerling 1972 - 1973
    Yick Kan Chow Able seaman (grade 3) 1974 - 1975

    Add yourself to the 'Korovina'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Korovina' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Korovina' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin