google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » dosina (3)

    Dosina (3)

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dosina (3)'

    Last modification: Tuesday 16th June 2015 at 16:23:34 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Dosina (3)'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Dinand Marius Van Walsum"het was oktober 1966 toen ik moest bijwerken op de Dosina bij de Rotterdamse droogdok maatschappij o..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Dosina (3)'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dosina (3)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dosina (3)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dosina (3)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Dosina (3)'

    Name Role Period Details
    Aad Smit Steward 1980 - 1981
    Ad Leget Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1974 - 1975
    Ad Wouterson Radio operator 1973 - 1974
    Albert Vis 3rd engineer 1974 - 1974
    Albert Vrolijk (albertsr484) Steward 1977 - 1980
    Anne Zijlstra Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1977 - 1978 scheepsgezel/assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk)
    Arie Bravenboer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Arie Van Der Linden Algemene dienst 1976 - 1976
    B.w. Bakker 2nd officer 1979 - 1979
    Bennie Weissink Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Bob Leegwater S.a.w. 1973 - 1973
    Bob Slagmolen 3rd engineer 1976 - 1977
    C.f. Van Der Ende Hoofd voeding 1979 - 1979
    Cor De Graaff Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1966 - 1967
    Cor Leliard Matroos/scheepsgezel 1975 - 1976
    Cor Thijssen 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Derk Kipperman Scheepsvakman 2 1975 - 1975
    Dick Van Eenige Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1975 - 1976
    Dick Wittekoek Radio officer 1976 - 1977
    Dick Zwierenberg 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Dik Van Eijk Stuurmansleerling 1967 - 1967
    Dinand Marius Van Walsum Volmatroos 1966 - 1967
    Dirk Bakker Hoofd bediende 1978 - 1978
    E.a. Bik 2nd mate 1970 - 1970
    E.r.van Engel Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974 - 1975
    Ed Dubbeldeman 5th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Ed Eelman 1e stuurman 1980 - 1980
    Eric Warnies Salonbediende 1980 - 1980
    Ferry Schluter Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 - 1969
    Floor Kuijt 3e stuurman 1967 - 1968
    Fortanier Rob 5th engineer 1980 - 1981
    Frans Koens 2nd engineer 1974 - 1975
    Frans Van Der Lei 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1973 - 1973
    Frits Ozinga 3rd engineer 1966 - 1967
    Frits Sant 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    G. Buma 1e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    Gerard ( Pijlsnel ) Barendse Matroos/scheepsgezel 1980 - 1980
    Gerard (sammy) Hartman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1974 - 1974
    Gerrit Jonkman 2nd pumpman 1973 - 1973
    Gijs Reijbroek 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Glenn Mellonius Apprentice engineer 1972 - 1972
    Hans De Bruin Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 - 1973
    Hans Noordam Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    Hans Peeters 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    Hans R. Godlieb 2nd engineer 1972 - 1973
    Hans Smit Cook 1969 - 1970
    Harry Oosterhof Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1979 - 1979
    Harry R. Muijsson 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Henk Bredeveld Cooks mate 1973 - 1974
    Henk Kok Steward 1976 - 1977
    Henk Vissers Radio officer 1977 - 1977
    Henk W. Vermaas 1e stuurman 1970 - 1971
    Herman Unger Chief officer 1970 - 1970
    Hessel Slot 1e stuurman 1977 - 1978
    I.A. Paling Matroos/scheepsgezel 1974 - 1974
    Iede Snoek Scheepsvakman 2 1979 - 1979
    J. Bakker-meiners Writer 1979 - 1979
    Jaap Gerretse 5th engineer 1978 - 1978
    Jack Jongen Aankomend scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Jacob De Groot 5e werktuigkundige/4e werktuigkundige 1973 - 1974
    Jacques Pronk Scheepsvoorman 1975 - 1975
    Jan Dallmeijer Bankwerker 1980 - 1980
    Jan De Wit 5th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Jan Deelen 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Jan Klad Stuurmansleerling 1974 - 1974
    Jan Korteweg 2nd officer 1974 - 1975
    Jan Kramer Sailor grade1 1974 - 1974
    Jan Smid Hoofdwerktuigkundige 1980 - 1980
    Jan Van Alebeek 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Jan Water 3rd engineer 1980 - 1980
    Jan Zwart (2) 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972 - 1972
    Joep Herbergs 3e stuurman 1972 - 1973
    John Donks 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1981 - 1981
    Joop Leurs 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Joop Van Kooten 4th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Karel Schefferlie Handlanger 1973 - 1973
    Karel Wiegert Stuurmansleerling 1973 - 1974
    Kees (C.j.) Jongkind 5e werktuigkundige/4e werktuigkundige 1974 - 1975
    Kees Den Boer Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1975 - 1975
    Laskarzewski Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1966
    Leen.v.d. Linden Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1967
    Leo Blokpoel 5th engineer 1975 - 1976
    Leo Van Ierland Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1977 - 1978
    Lex Meij 5th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Lieuwe Thibaudier Koksmaat 1977 - 1977
    Luc Van Der Valk 4th engineer 1980 - 1980
    M.f. Koens 2nd engineer 1977 - 1977
    Manferd Ten Kate Matroos/scheepsgezel 1975 - 1975
    Marcel De Wijk Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 - 1974
    Mart Kitzen Hoofd voeding 1980 - 1980
    Martijn Wisman Radio officer 1977 - 1980
    Martin Eveleens Aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1975 - 1976
    Martin Schuurs Scheepsvakman 1 1979 - 1980
    Mozes Schouten Koksmaat 1978 - 1979
    Nico Smith Bediende algemene dienst 1973 - 1973
    Niek Van Den Heuvel 5th engineer 1977 - 1977
    P. Schilt Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1971 - 1972
    Paul Corver Aankomend scheepsgezel 1974 - 1974
    Paul Harmans Deck boy 1973 - 1974
    Paul Janssen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1980 - 1980
    Peter Van De Vooren Able seaman 1967 - 1967
    Peter Venema 4th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Piet Mink 3e stuurman 1979 - 1979
    Piet Puijpe Chief officer 1972 - 1972
    Pieter Oosterhof Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1972
    R.g.m. Kauffeld 5th engineer 1966 - 1967
    R.w.h. Bos 5th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Rene Bos 3rd engineer 1978 - 1978
    Renée Beumer-Fonteyne 5th engineer 1976 - 1976 Ed was 5th engineer
    Rients Agema 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1973 - 1973
    Rijk Roor 5th engineer 1980 - 1980
    Rijnder De Boer 3rd officer 1972 - 1972
    Rob Brunia 3rd mate 1980 - 1980
    Rob F.M. Driessen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 - 1975
    Robert Collette Assistant engineer 1971 - 1972
    Rolf Kamperman Koksmaat 1978 - 1978
    Ronald Jh De Vink 5th engineer 1980 - 1980
    Ronald Ruts 3e stuurman, 2e stuurman 1973 - 1974
    S. Harders Master 1976 - 1976
    Simon Gieling Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1979
    Sjaak Bakker 5th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Theo J.M.H. Bakker 3rd engineer 1980 - 1981
    Theo Moonen (knutsj) Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1978
    V. Zhurbyn Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1980 - 1981
    Willem Derksen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Willem Huijgen Hoofd voeding 1979 - 1979
    Willem Kramer Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1970 - 1971
    Willem Ruiter Matroos/scheepsgezel 1980 - 1981
    Willy Willems 4th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Wim Grund 3rd engineer 1978 - 1979 spares & planboards
    Wim K. Van Bezooijen 3rd engineer 1968 - 1969
    Wim Mourits Leerlingwerktuigkundige (swtk) 1974 - 1974
    Wim Noortman Stuurmansleerling 1974 - 1974
    Wim Van Stek 4e stuurman 1974 - 1974

    Add yourself to the 'Dosina (3)'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Dosina (3)' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Dosina (3)' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin