google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » capiluna

    Capiluna

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Capiluna'

    Last modification: Saturday 11th April 2015 at 21:27:11 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Capiluna'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Dirk Hensen"hallo beste jan davis hier dirk hensen (stuffie) laats nog aan de capeluna gedacht mooie tijd was da..." read more »

    Lee Sheung Hung"this is my second ship sailing with father he was a quartermaster and we'r on duty together until we..." read more »

    Jan Davies"Liep nog een keer met twee kippen (verstekelingen)op mijn schouder naar de kaptein . De beste man w..." read more »

    Joop Van Beurden (1)"Op 31 juli 1974 ging ik als ``broekie`` van 15 (bijna 16) jaar mijn eerste reis maken aan boord van ..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Capiluna'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Capiluna'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Capiluna'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Capiluna'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Capiluna'

    Name Role Period Details
    A. Peter Coleman-Wilson 5th engineer 1966 - 1966
    Aart Cornelis (cees) Boeser Chef kok 1979 - 1980
    Adri Van Der Ster 4th engineer 1980 - 1980
    Adrie Van Leeuwen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1973 - 1974
    Albert Jan Baerveldt Chief engineer 1976 - 1977
    Annemarie Wanders-holtzer Writer 1972 - 1972
    Arie Bravenboer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1975 - 1975
    Arie Van Der Linden Algemene dienst 1975 - 1975
    Arthur Biesheuvel 3rd engineer 1978 - 1978
    Arthur R. Geake 1st officer 1965 - 1965
    Barend Crum Chief officer 1980 - 1980
    Bart Koppe 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975 - 1976
    Bob Leegwater S.a.w. 1973 - 1973
    Bob Slagmolen Apprentice engineer 1969 - 1970
    Brian E. Foster 3rd mate 1967 - 1968
    Brian Graham Extra 3rd engineer 1964 - 1965
    Bryan Woods 3rd mate 1961 - 1962
    C.f. Van Der Ende Hoofd voeding 1975 - 1975
    C.G. Van Der Zwet 5th engineer 1968 - 1968
    Cees Van De Vrie 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1979 - 1980
    Chris Verburgt 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 - 1971
    Coen Van Wijngaarden Radio officer 1970 - 1970
    Colin Busby Extra 3rd engineer 1963 - 1964
    D.s. Cook (Died 4-6-2017) 2nd engineer 1960 - 1961
    Dirk Hensen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1979
    E.r.van Engel Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1978 - 1978
    Floor Kuijt 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 - 1971
    Frank Vlaming Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974 - 1974
    Frans De Vries Scheepsvakman 1 1979 - 1980
    Frans Fijlstra Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    Frans Marinus Koksmaat 1977 - 1977
    Frans Van Den Berg Matroos/scheepsgezel 1974 - 1974
    Frans Van Der Straten 5th engineer 1970 - 1971
    George Retford 3rd engineer 1968 - 1968
    Ger Braak 2nd engineer 1969 - 1970
    Gerard (sammy) Hartman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1977
    Gerard Barendse Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1975 - 1976
    Gerard Van Osselen Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1973 - 1973
    Gerrit Jan Harlaar 5th engineer 1978 - 1978
    Gerrit Mensing Stuurmansleerling 1979 - 1979
    Hans Burger (1) 4th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Hans De Bruin Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 - 1974
    Hans Maassen 2nd engineer 1974 - 1975
    Hans Noordam Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1979
    Hans R. Godlieb 2nd engineer 1973 - 1973
    Hans Van Bodegraven Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1980 - 1980
    Harm Brijde 4th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Henk Kok Steward 1979 - 1979
    Henk Smeding 5th engineer 1971 - 1972
    Henk W. Vermaas Gezagvoerder 1979 - 1980
    Huib Van Der Weijden Jaw 1977 - 1978
    Iain Moffatt 2nd engineer n/a - n/a
    Ian Stretton Walker 2nd mate 1966 - 1966
    Jacques Pronk Scheepsvoorman 1977 - 1977
    Jan Davies Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1979
    Jan De Groot Stuurmansleerling 1974 - 1975
    Jan De Wit 4th engineer 1979 - 1980
    Jan Engelbrecht 4e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    Jan Hooghiemstra Matroos/scheepsgezel n/a - n/a
    Jan Korteweg 3rd officer 1973 - 1973
    Jan Kramer Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1976 - 1976
    Jan Lijkelema Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1978 - 1978
    Jan Paul Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1980 - 1980
    Jan R. Alsma 2nd engineer 1968 - 1968
    Jan Ricken 3e stuurman 1976 - 1976
    Jan Tetteroo Leerling laden/lossen 1977 - 1978
    Jan Van Alebeek 5th engineer 1969 - 1970
    Jim Ryan (sigma4) Radio officer 1966 - 1966
    John Bos Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1979 - 1979
    John Bovendeaard Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    John Fleury Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1979
    John Kalkman 2nd engineer 1973 - 1973
    Joop Van Beurden (1) Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974 - 1974
    Jos Peeters Writer 1977 - 1978
    Klaus Harder Radio officer 1980 - 1980
    Ko Snel (1) Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1979
    Koos De Groot 2nd engineer 1974 - 1974
    Lee Sheung Hung Bridge boy 1963 - 1964
    Leo Van Ierland Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 - 1973
    Marcel De Wijk Aankomend scheepsgezel 1975 - 1974
    Marius Wanders 3e stuurman 1971 - 1972
    Mart Kitzen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1973
    Mart Versloot Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 - 1969
    Marthan Klein 1e stuurman 1975 - 1976
    Martin De Beer Bediende 1975 - 1976
    Martin Schuurs Scheepsvakman 1 1978 - 1979
    Matt Vloo Cook 1974 - 1974
    Max Stoltink 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Mels De Vrijer Bediende algemene dienst 1980 - 1980
    Menno Baas Steward 1972 - 1973
    Menno Krijvenaar Stuurmansleerling 1978 - 1978
    Michael Battrick 3rd mate 1967 - 1967
    Michael Howley Radio officer 1966 - 1967
    Nico Vd Zwan 1968-1969 5th engineer 1969 - 1970
    Oosterhof Max Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974 - 1975
    P.h. Bax Radio officer 1968 - 1968
    Paul Corver Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974 - 1975
    Peter Grootemaat Radio officer 1969 - 1969
    Peter Jilleba Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Peter Verspeek 3e stuurman 1972 - 1973
    Piet Bergmans Hoofd voeding 1973 - 1973
    Piet Van Dijk 4th engineer 1970 - 1971
    Piet Van Schuppen 5th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Pieter Koops 3rd mate 1963 - 1964
    Pieter Van Dam Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980 matroos/scheepsgezel/lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage)
    Pim Brandwagt Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1975
    R. Van Westendorp 1e stuurman 1976 - 1976
    R.s. Richards Captain (commanding officer) 1967 - 1967
    Rob Boon Bediende algemene dienst 1979 - 1979
    Rob Herbes 3rd mate 1979 - 1980
    Rob Linsen 5th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Robin Ritchie 3rd engineer 1967 - 1968
    Ronald Jh De Vink 5th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Ronald Ruts 3e stuurman 1970 - 1971
    Stanley Roberts 5th engineer 1963 - 1963
    Steve Wollrabe S.a.w. 1979 - 1980
    Theo Moonen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974 - 1974
    Theo Moonen (knutsj) Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Ton Van Den Broek Apprentice engineer 1978 - 1978
    Wilh. C. Moll 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1970 - 1971
    Willem De Ruiter S.a.w. 1979 - 1980
    Willem Hennink 3rd engineer 1973 - 1974
    Willem Huijgen Hoofd voeding 1978 - 1978
    Willem Kole 5th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Willem Kramer 4th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Willem Van Weert Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1974 - 1974
    Wim Van Stek Stuurmansleerling 1973 - 1973

    Add yourself to the 'Capiluna'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Capiluna' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Capiluna' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin