google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » dallia

    Dallia

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dallia'

    Last modification: Tuesday 16th June 2015 at 16:20:35 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Dallia'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Dallia'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dallia'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dallia'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Dallia'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Dallia'

    Name Role Period Details
    A. Verbunt (2) Koksmaat 1978 - 1979
    A.j.g. Weitzel Chief engineer 1975 - 1975
    Aad Huneman 5th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Aad Van Helden Radio officer 1968 - 1969
    Ad Leget 3rd engineer 1983 - 1983
    Adri Van Der Ster 5th engineer, 3rd engineer 1977 - 1985
    Adrie Van Rijswijk 3rd engineer 1971 - 1971
    Alexander Pera 3rd officer 1977 - 1979 apprentice & 3rd officer
    An Kazemier-wieringa Writer 1968 - 1969
    Arie Bravenboer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1977
    Barend Crum 3rd officer 1973 - 1973
    Bart Koppe 1e stuurman 1985 - 1985
    Ben Fischer Aankomend scheepsgezel 1968 - 1968
    Bert Waltman Bediende algemene dienst 1968 - 1969
    C.f. Van Der Ende Hoofd voeding 1978 - 1979
    C.G. Van Der Zwet 2nd engineer 1980 - 1981
    Charles R. Van Santen 5th engineer 1970 - 1971
    Chris Wiegant (2) Assistant engineer 1985 - 1985
    Cors Solleveld Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1970 - 1971
    Dirk Hensen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1980 - 1980
    E.r.van Engel Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 - 1974
    Ed Eelman 1e stuurman 1979 - 1980
    Ed T.P. Van Boles Hoofd voeding 1969 - 1970
    Ed Verhamme Leerling 1971 - 1972
    Engels Handlanger 1969 - 1969
    Eugène Ravestein Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Eugene Ravestein Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Floor Binkhorst Pumpman 1977 - 1977 ass.pompman
    Frans Van Der Krabben 5th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Fred Nederbragt 4th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Frits Sant 5th engineer 1969 - 1969
    G. Buma 1e stuurman 1981 - 1982
    Ger Braak Hoofdwerktuigkundige 1973 - 1974
    Gerard Van Der Ham 2e stuurman 1970 - 1970
    Gerard Van Osselen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1972
    Gerlof T. Mebius Radio officer 1983 - 1983
    Gerrit De Graaf 4th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Gerrit Jan Harlaar 5th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Gert Berghuis Stuurmansleerling 1980 - 1980
    Gert Van Driel Hoofd voeding 1981 - 1981
    Giel Van Der Linden Bankwerker 1966 - 1968
    Gijs Dieterich 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Guus Sijmons Aankomend scheepsgezel 1973 - 1973
    H. Wesselink Aankomend scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Han Van Der Poel 5th engineer 1969 - 1970
    Hans Burger (1) 2nd engineer 1985 - 1985
    Hans Den Ouden 2e stuurman 1974 - 1974
    Hans Maassen 3rd engineer 1972 - 1972
    Hans Pabbruwee 3e stuurman 1970 - 1970
    Hans R. Godlieb 2nd engineer 1974 - 1975
    Hans Schipper 5th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Hans Van Der Meer Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1979 - 1979
    Hans Van Rossum 2e stuurman 1981 - 1982
    Hans.straver 2nd cook 1977 - 1978 leerling kok
    Harry R. Muijsson 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Heinz Meissner 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    Henk Bijvank 1e stuurman 1974 - 1974
    Henk Heessels Handlanger 1973 - 1974
    Henk Kok Steward 1979 - 1980
    Henk Sandifort Asaw 1975 - 1976
    Henk Schaaper 4th engineer 1978 - 1979
    Henk Smeding Writer 1974 - 1974
    Huib Van Der Weijden Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1978
    Huub Van Haelen 4th engineer 1982 - 1982
    I.a.paling Aankomend scheepsgezel 1973 - 1973
    Jaap Van Der Harst 4th engineer 1984 - 1984
    Jack Jongen Aankomend scheepsgezel 1975 - 1976
    Jacob De Groot 3rd engineer 1977 - 1977
    Jacques Nederpelt Radio officer 1972 - 1972
    Jacques Pronk Scheepsvoorman 1979 - 1980
    Jan Blaak 4th engineer 1983 - 1983
    Jan Boon 3rd engineer 1978 - 1978
    Jan Davies Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1978 - 1978
    Jan Deelen 3rd engineer 1975 - 1975
    Jan Gijsbertsen 5th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Jan Kilkens Pumpman 1973 - 1973
    Jan P. Bijlsma Scheepsvakman 1 1972 - 1973
    Jan Ricken Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1967 - 1967
    Jan Smid 2nd engineer 1984 - 1984
    Jan Swiers 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Jan Van Scherrenburg Bankwerker 1967 - 1967
    Jan Wientjes 2e stuurman 1972 - 1972
    Jan Zwart (2) 1e stuurman 1978 - 1978
    Jmsanders Matroos/scheepsgezel 1977 - 1977
    John Bovendeaard Aankomend scheepsgezel 1975 - 1975
    John Donks 3e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    John Penning 5th engineer 1971 - 1971
    John Rutters Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 - 1969
    Joop Engelen Apprentice 1985 - 1985
    Joop Van Ballegooijen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Joop Van Beurden (1) Aankomend scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Joost Fockema Andreae 3e stuurman 1971 - 1972
    Jos Boers Wachtassistent 1983 - 1984
    Jos Peeters Writer 1975 - 1975
    Jos Van Dijk Bediende algemene dienst 1974 - 1975
    Karel Jansen Bediende 1972 - 1973
    Karst Hut Leerling/assistent werktuigkundige 1975 - 1975
    Kees Kortekaas Writer 1969 - 1969
    Kees Prins Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1976 - 1976
    Kees Van Veen Cook 1968 - 1969
    Klaas Henrik Lugthart 5e werktuigkundige/4e werktuigkundige 1982 - 1982
    Ko Snel (1) Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1979
    Krijn Koeten 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1973 - 1974
    Krik Parrel 3rd engineer 1972 - 1972
    Leen Kazemier 1289079859 1289079861 2e stuurman 1968 - 1969
    Leo Visser 4th engineer 1979 - 1980
    Lodewijk Helmig 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Louis Ernst Cook 1969 - 1969
    Louis Lucking 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Magda Dieterich-de Rooij Writress 1972 - 1972
    Manferd Ten Kate Matroos/scheepsgezel 1973 - 1973
    Mart Versloot 4th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Marthan Klein 1e stuurman 1976 - 1976
    Martin De Beer Bediende 1975 - 1975
    Martin Eveleens Aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1976 - 1977
    Matt Vloo Koksmaat 1971 - 1972
    Michiel Boersma Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1981 - 1981
    Mike Waalewijn 2e stuurman 1976 - 1976
    Nico Vd Zwan 1968-1969 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Niek Van Den Heuvel 4th engineer 1981 - 1981
    P. Schilt S.a.w. 1977 - 1977
    Paul Janssen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    Peet De Rouw Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1979 - 1979
    Peter Ros Leerling sgo 1978 - 1979
    Petra Wiegant - Van Rijswijk Writress 1985 - 1985
    Piet Bergmans Hoofd voeding 1979 - 1979
    Piet De Jong Asv 1980 - 1981
    Piet Van Coenen Aankomend scheepsgezel 1977 - 1978
    Piet Van Dijk 3e werktuigkundige/2e werktuigkundige 1977 - 1978
    Pieter Oosterhof Scheepsvakman 1975 - 1975
    R.g.m. Kauffeld 3rd engineer 1974 - 1974
    Raphael Gallis 4e en 3e stuurman 1983 - 1983
    Rene Bos 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Richard Krotwaar Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1974
    Rients Agema 2e stuurman 1971 - 1971
    Rijk Roor Leerling sgo 1978 - 1979
    Rinus De Wit Matroos/scheepsgezel 1975 - 1975
    Rob Bosman 2nd engineer 1981 - 1981
    Rob Groeneweg Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1977 - 1978
    Robert Van Veen Scheepsvakman 1 1970 - 1971
    Ronald Ruts 2e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    Ruud De Leur 4e stuurman 1982 - 1983
    Ruud Hagen 2e stuurman 1974 - 1974
    Ruud Van Der Klis Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1983 - 1983
    Sjaak Bakker 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Theo J.M.H. Bakker 3rd engineer 1984 - 1985
    Theo Kramer 3e stuurman 1976 - 1977
    Thomas Marcusse Radio officer 1977 - 1978
    Tino Kracht Matroos/scheepsgezel 1971 - 1971
    Ton Den Dekker 3e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    Ton Van Den Broek 4th engineer 1982 - 1983
    Vicente Santiago Fernandez Moreno Bediende 1981 - 1982
    Wiebe Zuidema Deck boy 1975 - 1975
    Will Goudt 5th engineer 1980 - 1981
    Willem De Gee Extra 4th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Willem De Ruiter S.a.w. 1977 - 1977
    Willem Dinjens Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1979
    Willem J. Netelenbos 2e stuurman 1978 - 1978
    Willem Klein Bankwerker 1968 - 1969
    Willem Lodema Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1973
    Willem Nibbelink 3e stuurman 1984 - 1985
    Willem Stremme It was my dads job 1978 - 1978
    Willem Van Der Meulen 4e en 3e stuurman 1977 - 1983
    Wim (bill) Ten Bloemendal Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Wim Goedegebuure 4e stuurman 1967 - 1968
    Wim Grund 3rd eng spares & planboards 1978 - 1979
    Wim Loendersloot Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1967 - 1968

    Add yourself to the 'Dallia'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Dallia' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Dallia' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin