google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » daphne

    Daphne

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Daphne'

    Last modification: Tuesday 16th June 2015 at 16:21:22 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Daphne'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Leo Van Batenburg"Hey guys, With 6-8 young guys from Rotterdam (office Shell) trough KLM to NewYork JFK then Boston (..." read more »

    Kiel Buiks (2)"Heb in 69/70 op deze boot gevaren als matroos op de oost. Australia new Zeeland en de golf. Was een ..." read more »

    A.j. De Gooijer (bill)"opgestapt in singapore met een ploeg rubber boys na 1 dag in het hotel aan boord en de ketel in om s..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Daphne'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Daphne'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Daphne'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Daphne'

    Name Role Period Details
    A J Van Gend Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    A. Verbunt (2) Cook 1982 - 1982
    Aad Smit Steward 1968 - 1970
    Aad Storm 2nd engineer 1985 - 1985
    Aad Van Eijsden Aankomend scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    Aart De Ruijter 1e pompman/bankwerker 1969 - 1969
    Ad Van Unen 4th engineer 1982 - 1982
    Adam Zalm Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Adri De Ridder 4th engineer 1979 - 1980
    Adri Van Der Ster 3rd engineer 1974 - 1983 leerling werktuigkundige/3e werktuigkundige
    Adrie Van Leeuwen Master 1982 - 1982
    Angelo Pervoost Rubberboy 1979 - 1979
    Anne Heeringa Chef kok 1966 - 1967
    Arno Gielkens Salonbediende 1972 - 1972
    Bart Koppe 1e stuurman 1984 - 1984
    Ben Van Der Kooij Aankomend scheepsgezel 1979 - 1979
    Berry Van Iersel 4e stuurman 1977 - 1977
    Bertus Stuivenberg Bediende 1966 - 1967
    Bram Verwijs 5th engineer 1971 - 1971
    C.f. Van Der Ende Hoofd voeding 1983 - 1984
    C.G. Van Der Zwet 2nd engineer 1983 - 1983
    C.N.M. V.d. Weijden 4th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Carlo Mazairac Apprentice engineer 1971 - 1971
    Cees Van De Vrie 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975 - 1975
    Dick Van Eenige Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1976 - 1977
    Dirk Bakker Hoofd bediende 1976 - 1976
    Dirk De Jong 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Dirk Hensen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1980 - 1981
    Ed Kraszewski Stuurmansleerling 1974 - 1975
    Eduard R. Baaij Radio officer 1984 - 1984
    Edwin Amat Apprentice engineer 1982 - 1983 stagiaire wtk
    Engels Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Eric Marggraf Matroos/scheepsgezel 1985 - 1985
    Eric Warnies Bediende 1978 - 1979
    Ernest W. Van Den Brink 3e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    Erwin Weber Aankomend scheepsgezel 1985 - 1985
    Fenno Hamming Bediende 1982 - 1983
    Floor Kuijt Safety officer 1985 - 1985
    Fortanier Rob 4th engineer 1984 - 1985
    Frank Tullmann Hoofd voeding 1984 - 1984
    Frans Barg Radio officer 1973 - 1973
    Frans De Vries Scheepsvakman 1979 - 1979
    Frans Dirks Aankomend scheepsgezel 1966 - 1967
    Frans Koens 5th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Frans Van Der Lei 1e stuurman 1980 - 1981
    Fred Nederbragt 3rd engineer 1967 - 1968
    Fred Smolenaars Cook 1966 - 1967
    Fred Van Der Vorm 2nd engineer 1975 - 1976
    Fred Van Maanen Aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1983 - 1984
    G. Buma 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1968 - 1969
    Geert-jan Feringa Matroos/scheepsgezel 1982 - 1983
    Ger Braak Hoofdwerktuigkundige 1974 - 1974
    Gerard (sammy) Hartman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1967
    Gerrit De Graaf 5th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Gerrit Jan Harlaar 3rd engineer 1984 - 1984
    Gerrit Jonkman Scheepsvakman 2 1972 - 1972
    Gert Specht Scheepsvakman 1979 - 1979
    Gert Van Driel Hoofd voeding 1984 - 1985
    Glenn Mellonius 3rd engineer 1984 - 1985
    Guido M. Doyer Officer's steward 1972 - 1972
    H.p.m.oosterveer Pumpman 1972 - 1973
    Hans Burger (1) 2nd engineer 1985 - 1985
    Hans De Bruin Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 - 1973
    Hans Maassen 2nd engineer 1977 - 1978
    Hans Meijer 5th engineer 1982 - 1982
    Hans Plantinga 5th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Hans R. Godlieb 3rd engineer 1969 - 1970
    Hans Scholte-aalbes Matroos/scheepsgezel 1977 - 1977
    Hans Van Der Meer Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1978 - 1979
    Harry Crombach Matroos/scheepsgezel 1977 - 1980
    Harry Zwanenburg 5th engineer 1975 - 1980
    Hendrik (hennie) Roowaan Bediende 1971 - 1971
    Henk Bijvank 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1973 - 1973
    Henk Kok Steward 1983 - 1983
    Henk Rikken 1e pompman/bankwerker 1975 - 1976
    Henk Rolvink Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1985 - 1985
    Henry Hendrix 2e pompman/bankwerker 1975 - 1975
    Herman Van Der Linde 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1970 - 1970
    Hessel Slot 4e stuurman 1967 - 1967
    Huib Van Der Weijden Jaw 1977 - 1977
    Huub Van Haelen 5th engineer 1981 - 1981
    J. Broekmeijer 1e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    J.c.a.den Haan Salonbediende 1969 - 1970
    J.p.g.a. Plantinga 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Jaap Leeuwis Radio officer 1966 - 1967
    Jack Jongen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1975 - 1976
    Jacques M.verest Stuurmansleerling 1981 - 1981
    Jacques Pronk Scheepsvoorman 1976 - 1976
    Jan Blaak 4th engineer 1978 - 1979
    Jan Bles Aankomend scheepsgezel 1970 - 1971
    Jan Dallmeijer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1977 - 1978
    Jan De Boer Radio officer 1984 - 1984
    Jan Pieters Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 - 1968
    Jan Van Alebeek 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Jan Van Den Berg Radio officer 1977 - 1977
    Jan Van Der Heijden Officiersbediende 1970 - 1970
    Jan Water 5th engineer 1970 - 1971
    Jaques Van Weijen Scheepsvakman 1 1973 - 1973
    Jerry Van Delft Matroos/scheepsgezel 1984 - 1984
    Jieles Vd Linden Handlanger 1966 - 1967
    Jmsanders Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Johan Mol Matroos/scheepsgezel 1982 - 1985
    John Bovendeaard Pumpman 1984 - 1986
    John Jansen (2) Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1981 - 1981
    John Nelemans Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1978
    John Oosterhof Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1971 - 1974
    Joop Van Beek 3e stuurman 1972 - 1973
    Joost Fockema Andreae 3e stuurman 1971 - 1976
    Jos Peeters 4th engineer 1980 - 1981
    Jos Timmermans 4th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Kees Den Heijer 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1970 - 1970
    Kees Prins Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1975 - 1975
    Kees Roelvink Rubberboy 1983 - 1983
    Kees Storm (1) Apprentice engineer 1972 - 1973
    Kees Van Veen 2nd cook and baker 1969 - 1970
    Kiel Buiks (2) Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1970
    Klaas Galama 5th engineer 1982 - 1983
    Klaas Stobbe 5th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Ko Snel (1) Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    Koos Hooghiem 3e stuurman 1981 - 1982
    Leo Van Beek Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1970
    Leo Van Ierland Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1977 - 1977
    Leo Visser 4th engineer 1982 - 1982
    Lieuwe Thibaudier Hoofd voeding 1983 - 1983
    Louis Ernst Hoofd voeding 1974 - 1975
    Louis Lucking 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Luuk Feunekes 3rd engineer 1970 - 1971
    M.f. Koens 2nd engineer 1982 - 1983
    Manferd Ten Kate Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1977 - 1977
    Marc Biemans Matroos/scheepsgezel 1980 - 1981
    Marco Muller Rubberboy 1980 - 1981
    Marco Schiphorst Aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1985 - 1985
    Marius Wanders 1e stuurman 1981 - 1981
    Mart Kitzen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1973 - 1973
    Martenbosje Aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1983 - 1984
    Martin Bouwkamp Steward 1980 - 1980
    Martin Meeuw Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 - 1974
    Martin Schuurs Volmatroos 1969 - 1970
    Matt Vloo Aankomend kok 1973 - 1973
    Menno Baas Steward 1972 - 1973
    Menno Stammes 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1970 - 1970
    Mozes Schouten Koksmaat 1979 - 1980
    Nico Detroye Radio operator 1976 - 1976
    Paul Harmans Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1975 - 1976
    Peter Jacobs 3e stuurman 1969 - 1970
    Peter Rolff 4th engineer 1978 - 1979
    Peter Van Agthoven Steward 1972 - 1973
    Peter Van De Bunt (1) Rubberboy 1979 - 1980
    Peter Verhoef Stagair scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1982 - 1982 stagiaire werktuigbouwkundige
    Piet De Jong Asv 1979 - 1982
    Piet Van Coenen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1976 - 1976
    Raoul Van Ommen Aankomend scheepsgezel 1979 - 1979
    Raphael Gallis 3e stuurman 1983 - 1983
    Remco Pronk Matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    René Sijnja 5th engineer 1969 - 1970
    Rene De Jong Matroos/scheepsgezel 1983 - 1983
    Rene Hendriks 1e stuurman 1983 - 1983
    Rene Telder Matroos/scheepsgezel 1984 - 1984
    Rene Van Huet Scheepsvakman 1 1987 - 1988
    Richard Van Der Blom Rubberboy 1980 - 1981
    Rients Agema 3e stuurman, 2e stuurman 1968 - 1969
    Rijnder De Boer 2nd officer 1978 - 1978
    Rob Boon Bediende algemene dienst 1978 - 1978
    Rob Bosman 2nd engineer 1981 - 1981 2nd engineer/mentor
    Rob Dekker Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1982 - 1982
    Rob Niezing 4th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Robert Neelemaat 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Roger Heuts Matroos/scheepsgezel 1981 - 1982
    Rolf Kamperman Cook 1979 - 1979 koksmaat/kok
    Ron Smeijsters Aankomend scheepsgezel 1979 - 1980
    Ronald Mammen Rubberboy 1981 - 1982
    Ronald Ruts 3e stuurman 1972 - 1972
    Ruud De Haan 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1976 - 1977
    Ruud De Leur 4e stuurman 1980 - 1980
    Ruud Popken Scheepstechnicus 1983 - 1987
    Ruud Roquas Radio officer 1975 - 1975
    Sino (Siets) Van Der Heide Asw 1976 - 1976
    Steve Wollrabe Bediende 1981 - 1981
    Taco Neven Sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1982 - 1983
    Theo J.M.H. Bakker 3rd engineer 1982 - 1982
    Theo Meeuw Bediende algemene dienst 1979 - 1980
    Theo Moonen (knutsj) Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1977
    Tom Brandts Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1978 - 1978
    W. Faas Bediende 1970 - 1970
    Walter Vermaat Matroos/scheepsgezel 1985 - 1985
    Willem Baris (1) 5th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Willem De Ruiter S.a.w. 1978 - 1979
    Willem De Vries 5th engineer 1976 - 1977
    Willem Hennink 3rd engineer 1978 - 1978
    Willem Huijgen Hoofd voeding 1984 - 1984
    Willem Klein Scheepsvakman 1 1981 - 1981
    Willem Kramer 4th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Willem Sinke Fireman/greaser 1966 - 1967
    Willem Van Vessem Salonbediende 1967 - 1967
    Willy Fenstra Bediende 1985 - 1985
    Wim Grund 2nd engineer 1981 - 1981
    Wolf Beekman Chief officer 1985 - 1985
    Wouter Pronk Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1966 - 1967

    Add yourself to the 'Daphne'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Daphne' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Daphne' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin