google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » diadema

    Diadema

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Diadema'

    Last modification: Tuesday 16th June 2015 at 16:22:08 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Diadema'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Richard Berghuijs"Het was op een rijs naar de pg het was weer heerlijk heet en waren bezig met een beetje onderhoud to..." read more »

    Peter Verhoef"I sailed as 4th officer on the Diadema from October 18th 1982 until March 12th 1983. Trips were mai..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Diadema'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Diadema'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Diadema'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Diadema'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Diadema'

    Name Role Period Details
    Aad Constandse Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1969 - 1970
    Aad Van Helden Radio officer 1966 - 1966
    Ab Van Velde 4th engineer 1973 - 1974
    Adri Van Der Ster 5th engineer, 3rd engineer 1977 - 1983
    Adrie Van Leeuwen Chief officer 1978 - 1978
    Albert Renting Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1982 - 1982
    Alex Severijns Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1966 - 1966
    Alphons Fluitsma 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Arie Bravenboer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Arthur Biesheuvel 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Bart De Rouw Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Bart Koppe 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 - 1972
    Ben Ten Cate Stuurmansleerling 1972 - 1972
    Ben Wortelboer 1e stuurman 1980 - 1980
    Bert Batenburg 5th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Bert Onderweegs Apprentice 1976 - 1977
    Bertus Stuivenberg Bediende 1969 - 1969
    C. Brasser 3rd engineer 1979 - 1980
    C.f. Van Der Ende Hoofd voeding 1974 - 1975
    C.G. Van Der Zwet 2nd engineer 1984 - 1985
    C.N.M. V.d. Weijden 5th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Chris Slieker (2) 5th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Cornelis (Kees) Hazelbag Pumpman 1966 - 1967
    Cors Solleveld Handlanger 1966 - 1967
    Daan Wouda Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1968 - 1969
    Derk Kipperman Scheepsvakman 2 1975 - 1975
    Dick De Bruijne Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1966 - 1967
    Dirk De Jong 5th engineer 1969 - 1970
    Don Elsman 5th engineer 1969 - 1970
    Ed Barsingerhorn Apprentice 1981 - 1981
    Ed Dubbeldeman 5th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Elibert Dallinga 4th engineer 1966 - 1966
    EugŔne Smits Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1971 - 1972
    Floor Kuijt 1e stuurman 1979 - 1979
    Frans Koens 2nd engineer 1983 - 1984
    Frans Tieman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1966
    Frans Van Der Lei 1e stuurman 1978 - 1979
    Fred Kromjongh Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1975
    G. Buma Gezagvoerder 1983 - 1984
    Gerard (sammy) Hartman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 - 1976
    Gerard Wekking Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1981 - 1981
    Gerard Willems 4th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Gerrit Jan Harlaar 4th engineer 1981 - 1981
    Gert Ligtenberg Assistant sgo 1983 - 1983
    Gert-jan Bronsveld Unknown 1968 - 1968
    Goon Scheres Leerlingwerktuigkundige/stuurmansleerling 1980 - 1981
    H.k. Paauw Gezagvoerder 1979 - 1980
    Hans (P.J.) De Bruin Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1972 - 1973
    Hans Bubberman 4th engineer 1984 - 1984
    Hans Burger (1) 2nd engineer 1981 - 1982
    Hans De Bruin Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1976 - 1976
    Hans Meijer 5th engineer 1983 - 1983
    Hans Schipper 5th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Hans Selders Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1974 - 1974
    Hans Van Putten 2nd engineer 1982 - 1982
    Harry Crombach Matroos/scheepsgezel 1977 - 1980
    Harry R. Muysson 5th engineer 1968 - 1968
    Harry Struijk 5th engineer 1976 - 1977
    Hendrik Klijnstra Scheepsvakman 2 1979 - 1979
    Hendrik Kronemeijer Pumpman 1967 - 1970
    Henk Loopik Handlanger 1969 - 1970
    Henk Rolvink Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1981 - 1982
    Herman Unger Chief officer 1971 - 1971
    Herman Valk Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1981 - 1982
    Huub Van Haelen 5th engineer 1980 - 1980
    I.A. Paling Matroos/scheepsgezel 1975 - 1975
    J.c.a.den Haan Bediende 1966 - 1967
    J.p. Van Boven 3rd engineer 1969 - 1969
    Jaap Buis (1) Assistant engineer 1982 - 1983
    Jaap Gerretse 5th engineer 1978 - 1978
    Jaap Slot 2nd engineer 1969 - 1969
    Jaap Tuit Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1970 - 1970
    Jaap Van Der Harst 4th engineer 1984 - 1985 July to february, scrab yard Shanghai
    Jacob De Groot 4th engineer 1975 - 1976
    Jacques Pronk Pumpman 1968 - 1968
    Jan Bakker Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1969
    Jan Boon 2nd engineer 1980 - 1981
    Jan Engelbrecht Writer 1979 - 1979
    Jan Lijkelema 5th engineer 1980 - 1980
    Jan P. Bijlsma Scheepsvakman 1 1970 - 1971
    Jan Roosenburg Hoofd voeding 1980 - 1980
    Jan Smid 2nd engineer 1977 - 1977
    Jan Van Der Duin 5th engineer 1980 - 1981
    Jan Van Dijk Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Jan Van Pijkeren 3rd engineer 1970 - 1970
    Jan Van Scherrenburg Bankwerker 1966 - 1966
    Jan Verburg 5th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Jan Wientjes 1e stuurman 1980 - 1981
    Jan Zwart (2) 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1976 - 1976
    Jasper Hoorn 3rd engineer 1978 - 1979
    Jelle De Jong 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1967 - 1968
    John Bos 5th engineer 1981 - 1981
    John Hendriks Crew messman 1964 - 1965 Mess bediende
    Joop Van Ballegooijen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1971
    Joop Van Kooten 4th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Joost Fockema Andreae 3e stuurman 1970 - 1971
    Jos Kremer Sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1985 - 1985
    Jos Odijk Wachtassistent 1982 - 1982
    JosÚ Antonio Dosil Hermo Scheepsvoorman 1978 - 1978
    Karel Schefferlie Fireman/greaser 1967 - 1968
    Klaas Galama 5th engineer 1982 - 1982
    Klaas Oreel Radio officer 1980 - 1980
    Klaas Winters Apprentice officer 1976 - 1976
    Leen Huisman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1969
    Leen Kazemier 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972 - 1972
    Leen Lecker Stoker 1967 - 1967
    Leon Horsmans Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1966 - 1966
    Louis Ernst 2nd cook and baker 1969 - 1969
    M.f. Koens 2nd engineer 1984 - 1984
    Marjoke Westhoff Writer 1971 - 1971
    Mart Kitzen Hoofd voeding 1978 - 1979
    Max Karpes (1) Fireman/greaser 1966 - 1966
    Menno Van Den Belt 4e stuurman 1967 - 1967
    Mias Krul Chief officer 1977 - 1977
    Michiel Boersma Sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1983 - 1984
    Nico Foekema 5th engineer 1979 - 1980
    Nico Smith Bediende algemene dienst 1973 - 1973
    Niek Saal 4e stuurman 1966 - 1966
    P.h. Bax Radio officer 1972 - 1973
    Peter Jacobs 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1982 - 1983
    Peter Jilleba Matroos/scheepsgezel 1978 - 1978
    Peter Mulder 4th engineer 1974 - 1975
    Peter Simonis Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1968
    Peter Van De Vooren Able seaman 1972 - 1972
    Peter Verhoef 4e stuurman 1982 - 1983
    Piet Bergmans Hoofd voeding 1980 - 1980
    Pieter Oosterhof Scheepsvakman 1975 - 1975
    Pieter Stegeman Sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1984 - 1984
    Pim Van Velzen Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1983 - 1984
    R.g.m. Kauffeld 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    Reinder Bos Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1968
    Rene Hendriks 1e stuurman 1979 - 1980
    Richard Berghuijs Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1971
    Rijnder De Boer Chief officer 1981 - 1981
    Rinus Parent 2nd engineer 1975 - 1975
    Rob Bosman 4th engineer, 3rd engineer 1970 - 1970
    Rob Koers 4e stuurman 1981 - 1981
    Rob Suijkerbuijk Bediende 1968 - 1969
    Robert Van Veen Scheepsvakman 1 1972 - 1972
    Robvanrijsinge Volmatroos 1967 - 1968
    Roel Bonnikhorst Fireman/greaser 1966 - 1966
    Ruud Van Der Klis Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1979 - 1979
    S. Harders Master 1976 - 1977
    Sjaak Bakker 4th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Sjaak Schilder Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1974 - n/a
    Teun Bussink Leerling 1978 - 1979
    Theo J.M.H. Bakker 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Theo Verhoef Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1970
    Tom Scholte 2nd engineer 1976 - 1979
    Ton Peeters 4th engineer 1974 - 1975
    Ton Peters Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1970
    Ton Van Den Broek 4th engineer 1984 - 1984
    Ton Van Dormolen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1975 - 1975
    Toon Margadant Stuurmansleerling 1969 - 1969
    Vicente Santiago Fernandez Moreno Bediende 1979 - 1980
    W. Faas Steward 1971 - 1972
    Willem De Vries 5th engineer 1977 - 1978
    Willem Klein Scheepsvakman 1 1975 - 1975
    Willem Kole 3rd engineer 1982 - 1982
    Willem Kramer 3rd engineer 1980 - 1980
    Wim Hoogland 3rd engineer 1968 - 1969
    Wim Westhoff 3e stuurman 1971 - 1971
    Wolf Beekman Chief officer 1984 - 1985

    Add yourself to the 'Diadema'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Diadema' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Diadema' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin