google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » onoba (2)

    Onoba (2)

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Onoba (2)'

    Last modification: Saturday 11th April 2015 at 21:19:57 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Onoba (2)'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Frans Willemse"De promotiefilm "Voortvarend" is nu ook te bekijken op YouTube https://youtu.be/YDiCaK8Lfz8..." read more »

    Frans Willemse"In 1965 is er aan boord van de Onoba een promotiefilm gemaakt die in 1966 uitgebracht is onder de ti..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Onoba (2)'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Onoba (2)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Onoba (2)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Onoba (2)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Onoba (2)'

    Name Role Period Details
    Aad Storm Leerling/assistent werktuigkundige 1968 - 1969
    Aad Van Helden Radio officer 1964 - 1965
    Ad Leget 4th engineer 1981 - 1981
    Adri Van Der Ster 4th engineer 1978 - 1978
    Albert Jan Baerveldt Chief engineer 1976 - 1976
    Andre Van Gaalen Sailor 1962 - 1962
    Arthur Van Loon Apprentice officer 1985 - 1985
    Auke Joh. Breeuwsma Writer 1970 - 1970
    Bart Koppe 1e stuurman 1983 - 1983
    Bert Hobelman Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1980 - 1980
    Bert Onderweegs 3e stuurman 1980 - 1980
    Bob Van Der Veer 5th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Carla Van Geel Writer 1984 - 1984
    Carlo Mazairac 3rd engineer 1981 - 1981
    Chris Tanis 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Chris Verburgt 2e stuurman 1969 - 1970
    Chris Wiegant Assistant engineer 1977 - 1977
    Co Jonkman 5th engineer 1963 - 1963
    Dik Van Eijk 3rd officer 1970 - 1971
    Ed Barsingerhorn 4th officer 1984 - 1985
    Edith Van Montfoort-Kärnig Passenger 1967 - 1968
    Egbert De Jong 3rd engineer 1972 - 1973
    Elibert Dallinga 2nd engineer 1983 - 1983
    Elis Van Montfoort Radio officer 1967 - 1968
    Eric Lucas Sparks radio officer 1969 - 1969
    Femmy Kaal-van Tilburg Writress 1970 - 1971
    Frank Tullmann Hoofd voeding 1982 - 1982
    Frank Van Manen 3e stuurman 1969 - 1969
    Frans Willemse Radio officer 1965 - 1965
    Fred Nederbragt 4th engineer 1965 - 1966
    Fred Van Der Vorm 4th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Frits Koek 4e stuurman 1977 - 1977
    Frits Ozinga 3rd engineer 1967 - 1968
    Frits Sant 4th engineer 1971 - 1972
    Ger Braak 3rd engineer 1965 - 1965
    Gerard Vingerhoed 4th engineer 1970 - 1971
    Gerrit De Graaf 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Gerrit Jonge Poerink Stuurmansleerling 1966 - 1967
    Gert Van Der Weerd Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 - 1970
    Gert Van Driel 2e hofmeester (hobe) 1962 - 1962
    Glenn Mellonius 3rd engineer 1984 - 1984
    H.m.j. De Haan 4th engineer 1963 - 1963
    Hak Van Der Sijp (1) 3e stuurman 1984 - 1984
    Hans Ammerlaan Cadet 1976 - 1976
    Hans Burger (1) 5th engineer 1968 - 1968
    Hans Eggink Radio officer 1972 - 1972
    Hans Ewers 4th engineer 1962 - 1962
    Hans Meijer 5th engineer 1985 - 1985
    Hans Peeters 3rd engineer 1972 - 1972
    Hans Ter Braak 3e stuurman 1977 - 1977
    Hans Van Vlodrop Apprentice engineer 1969 - 1969
    Henk Altena Radio operator 1970 - 1970
    Henk De Gooyert 5th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Henk Kievit 4th engineer 1962 - 1962
    Henk Schaaper 5th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Henk Smeding 5th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Henk W. Vermaas 1e stuurman 1972 - 1973
    Herman Wullink 4th engineer 1964 - 1965
    Hessel Slot 1e stuurman 1977 - 1977
    Hotze Brouwer Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1984 - 1984
    J. Broekmeijer 3e stuurman 1964 - 1965
    J.f. Spiering Chief engineer 1978 - 1978
    J.h. Dor 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    J.W. Cadovius 3rd engineer 1963 - 1963
    Jaap Bunschoten Apprentice engineer 1981 - 1981
    Jaap Gerretse 4th engineer 1985 - 1985
    Jaap Van Der Harst 5th engineer 1982 - 1982
    Jaap W. Lodewijkx 4e stuurman 1962 - 1963
    Jacques Pronk Vakman 1 / w. 1982 - 1982
    Jan Blaak Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1975 - 1976
    Jan Broere Radio officer 1965 - 1966
    Jan Kerkhof 2e stuurman 1974 - 1975
    Jan R. Alsma 2nd engineer 1966 - 1966
    Jan Smid 2nd engineer 1984 - 1984
    Jan Van Der Duin 5th engineer 1983 - 1983
    Jan Van Pijkeren 5th engineer 1965 - 1965
    Jan W. Keesmaat 4th engineer 1962 - 1963
    Jan Water 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Jan Wientjes 1e stuurman 1974 - 1974
    Joep Herbergs Stuurmansleerling 1969 - 1969
    Johan N.m. De Kruif Radio officer 1978 - 1978
    John Van Zee 4e stuurman 1977 - 1977
    Joop Goetjes Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1966 - 1967
    Kees Den Heijer 4e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1974 - 1974
    Kees Rennings Matroos/scheepsgezel 1962 - 1962
    Kees Zwartbol 5th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Klaas Galama 5th engineer 1983 - 1983
    Ko Reichwein 2nd engineer 1972 - 1972
    Koos De Groot 2nd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Koos Van De Water 4th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Lee Sheung Hung Bridge boy 1962 - 1963
    Lodewijk Helmig Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 - 1969
    Luc Van Der Valk 4th engineer 1983 - 1984
    Mans Slijper Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1982 - 1982
    Mart Kitzen Hoofd voeding 1978 - 1978
    Marthan Klein 1e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    Menno Van Den Belt 3e stuurman 1968 - 1969
    Michiel Van Gelder Apprentice engineer (first trip) 1985 - 1985
    Nico Vd Zwan 1968-1969 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Patrick Kok Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1984 - 1985
    Peter A. Post Writer 1970 - 1970
    Peter Bastin 5th engineer 1984 - 1984
    Peter De Swart Radio officer 1975 - 1975
    Peter Enders Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1962 - 1962
    Peter Jacobs 2e stuurman 1982 - 1982
    Peter Van Gent 5th engineer 1981 - 1981
    Peter Verspeek 2e stuurman 1976 - 1976
    Piet Bergmans Hoofd voeding 1981 - 1981
    Piet Van Dijk 3rd engineer 1975 - 1975
    Piet Veijgen Radio officer 1966 - 1966
    R. Van Westendorp 1e stuurman 1977 - 1978
    Rene Borghouts 4th engineer 1978 - 1978
    Rene Hendriks 1e stuurman 1981 - 1982
    Rene Portman 3e stuurman 1982 - 1983
    Rients Agema 1e stuurman 1984 - 1985
    Rinus Parent 2nd engineer 1980 - 1980
    Rob Bosman 3rd engineer 1971 - 1972
    Robert Dorrenboom 4th engineer 1978 - 1979
    Roel Dijkstra 4e stuurman 1967 - 1967
    Ronald Ruts 3e stuurman 1971 - 1971
    Ruud Hagen 2e stuurman 1972 - 1973
    S. Harders Master 1977 - 1977
    Simon Neeleman Chief engineer 1985 - 1985
    Simon Van Galen, (overl. 31-1-2011) 5th engineer, 4th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Sjoek Abma 3e stuurman 1976 - 1976
    Stef Van Gessel Radio officer 1977 - 1977
    Sugiman Petty officer 1978 - 1979
    Sytze Bos Chief officer 1978 - 1978
    Thejo Van Loo Apprentice engineer 1974 - 1975
    Ton Cornelissen 5th engineer 1965 - 1966
    Ton Van Den Broek 4th engineer 1983 - 1983
    Toon Margadant 2e stuurman 1977 - 1978
    Willem De Vries Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1975 - 1975
    Willem Kole 4th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Willem Kramer 3rd engineer 1982 - 1983
    Willem Nibbelink 3e stuurman 1982 - 1982
    Willem Van Der Vos 4th engineer 1973 - 1974
    Willy Willems Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 - 1969
    Wim Grund 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Wim Hoogland 2nd engineer 1974 - 1974
    Wolf Beekman Chief officer 1978 - 1979

    Add yourself to the 'Onoba (2)'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Onoba (2)' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    News messages

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Onoba (2)' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin