google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » sepia (2)

    Sepia (2)

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Sepia (2)'

    Last modification: Saturday 11th April 2015 at 21:18:59 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Sepia (2)'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Fons Tuijl"Sepia , underways from Singapore to Brunei Bay/Labuan crosses the South China Sea, where I saw the m..." read more »

    Piet Van Schuppen"After we had passed our apprentice year on the s.s. Zafra we had to step over on the s.s. Sepia to ..." read more »

    Aad H.c.j. Born"flessenpost / message in a bottle. het was in de zomer van 1964. "Sepia" was een van de Shell ta..." read more »

    Aad H.c.j. Born"Sepia deja vu. She was revisited by me twice after some 20 odd years, in the late 70's and early 80..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Sepia (2)'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Sepia (2)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Sepia (2)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Sepia (2)'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Sepia (2)'

    Name Role Period Details
    A.W. (Ton) Brakel 2nd engineer 1963 - 1964
    Aad H.c.j. Born Radio officer 1970 - 1970
    Aad Storm 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Ad Koetje Wachtassistent 1983 - 1983
    Alphons Fluitsma 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    Anna Helena Altena-Kerkhof Writer 1973 - 1973
    Arthur Biesheuvel 3rd engineer 1978 - 1979
    Bart Koppe 1e stuurman 1982 - 1983
    Ben Wortelboer 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1977 - 1978
    Bert Landman, (overl. 14/10/09) 3rd engineer 1963 - 1963
    Bob Slagmolen 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    C.f. Van Der Ende Hoofd voeding 1976 - 1976
    Carl P.c. Van Goethem 2nd officer 1976 - 1977
    Cornelis (cees) Clarisse 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1969 - 1969
    Dick Beets Radio officer 1983 - 1983
    Dick De Bruijne 3rd engineer 1972 - 1972
    Don Elsman 5th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Eduard Van Bruggen Radio officer 1964 - 1965
    Egbert De Jong 2nd engineer 1980 - 1980
    Eric Van Der Holst 5th engineer 1980 - 1980
    Floor Kuijt 1e stuurman 1980 - 1981
    Fons Tuijl 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 - 1975
    Frank Van Manen Stuurmansleerling 1967 - 1968
    Frans Franken 3e stuurman 1967 - 1967
    Frans Hogenbirk 3e stuurman 1972 - 1972
    Frans Van Der Lei 1e stuurman 1977 - 1977 2e en 1e stm
    Fred Nederbragt 4th engineer 1965 - 1965
    Fred R.e. Szrama 5th engineer 1977 - 1978
    Fred Van Der Vorm 3rd engineer 1971 - 1971
    Frits Ozinga 5th engineer 1962 - 1962
    Frits Van Der Holst 4th engineer 1968 - 1969
    G. Buma 4e stuurman 1961 - 1962
    Geert Zoetendal 3e stuurman 1969 - 1969
    Gert Van Driel Hoofd voeding 1982 - 1983
    Gertjan Broekhoven Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1981 - 1981
    Glenn Mellonius 4th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Han De Rhoter 4th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Hans Burger (1) 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Hans Quak 4th engineer 1963 - 1963
    Hans Schipper Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1970 - 1971
    Hans Van Putten 2nd engineer 1975 - 1975
    Harry Struijk 4th engineer, 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Harry Zwanenburg 5th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Henk Altena Radio operator 1973 - 1973
    Henk Schaaper 4th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Hessel Slot 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972 - 1973
    Ijsbrand Vreugdenhil Apprentice engineer 1968 - 1968
    J.h. Dor 3rd engineer 1970 - 1970
    J.l. Pelle 3e stuurman 1967 - 1967
    J.W. Cadovius 3rd engineer 1963 - 1964
    Jaap Boon 1e stuurman 1979 - 1979
    Jaap J. De Jonge Chief engineer 1961 - 1962
    Jaap Koek 2nd mate 1979 - 1979
    Jaap Slot 4th engineer 1964 - 1964
    Jaap W. Lodewijkx Stuurmansleerling 1962 - 1962
    Jacob De Groot 5th engineer 1970 - 1971
    Jan Boon 2nd engineer 1981 - 1981
    Jan Hagedoorn Leerlingwerktuigkundige/5e werktuigkundige 1962 - 1962
    Jan Kerkhof 3e stuurman 1970 - 1971
    Jan N.a. Van De Giesen 3e stuurman 1966 - 1966
    Jan Roosenburg Hovo 1982 - 1983
    Jan Swiers 5th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Jan Van Alebeek Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1967 - 1968
    Jan Water 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    John Hamers 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    John Kalkman 3rd engineer 1968 - 1969
    John Penning 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    John Rutters 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Joop Leurs 4th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Koos De Groot 2nd engineer 1982 - 1982
    Koos Schuddemat 3rd engineer 1972 - 1973
    Koos Van Herk 5th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Lenz Riekert 4th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Lou Toutenhoofd Radio officer 1975 - 1975
    Lou V Bogaert(ass Wtk) Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1977 - 1977
    Louis P.j. Van Alphen Werktuigkundige 1982 - 1982
    Luc Van Der Valk 4th engineer, 3rd engineer 1983 - 1983
    Lucas Van Der Valk 4th engineer 1983 - 1983
    Machiel Tijdeman 5th engineer 1979 - 1980
    Marius Treffers Stuurmansleerling 1974 - 1974
    Mart Kitzen Hoofd voeding 1983 - 1983
    Mart Versloot 4th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Menno Stammes 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1973 - 1973
    Mias Krul 2nd officer 1971 - 1971
    Michiel Van Son 5th engineer 1981 - 1982
    Mohamad Tohir Laisa Able seaman (grade 2) 1979 - 1979
    Nico Gras 3rd engineer 1977 - 1977
    P.h. Van Der Ham 4e stuurman 1962 - 1963
    Peter Van Der Horst Apprentice engineer 1969 - 1970
    Piet Bergmans Hoofd voeding 1983 - 1983
    Piet Van Dijk 5th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Piet Van Schuppen Apprentice 1968 - 1968
    Piet Veijgen Radio officer 1971 - 1971
    Pieter A. De Lange Radio officer 1978 - 1978
    Pieter Dekker Stuurmansleerling 1982 - 1983
    Pieter Versluis Apprentice engineer 1968 - 1969
    Rene Bos 3rd engineer 1982 - 1982
    Renée Beumer-Fonteyne 5th engineer 1972 - 1972 Ed was 5th engineer
    Rien Viergever 3rd engineer 1981 - 1981
    Rijnder De Boer 2nd officer 1979 - 1979
    Rinus Parent 2nd engineer 1972 - 1973
    Rob Hoorn 5th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Robert Dorrenboom 5th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Roelof Vellinga Apprentice mate 1981 - 1982
    Ron Vermaas Apprentice engineer 1982 - 1982
    Ronald Ruts 3e stuurman 1970 - 1970
    Ruud Hagen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1977 - 1977
    Ruud Van Der Klis Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1979 - 1979
    Sugiman Petty officer 1978 - 1979
    Tom Brandts 5th engineer 1981 - 1982
    Tom Van Leeuwen Apprentice 1968 - 1968
    Wiel S. Van Der Ham 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1966 - 1967
    Willem J. Netelenbos 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1977 - 1978
    Willem Nibbelink 3e stuurman 1979 - 1980
    Wim Mourits 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1977 - 1978
    Wim Rijneveld 5th engineer 1971 - 1971

    Add yourself to the 'Sepia (2)'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Sepia (2)' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Sepia (2)' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin