google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » viana

    Viana

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Viana'

    Last modification: Saturday 11th April 2015 at 21:16:07 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Viana'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Tom Vd Knaap"Als 'afgedankte' scheepstimmerman moest ik voor mijn diensttijd nog even door varen, maar het werken..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Viana'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Viana'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Viana'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Viana'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Viana'

    Name Role Period Details
    Aad Smit Steward 1968 - 1969
    Aad Van Helden Radio officer 1961 - 1961
    Aart De Ruijter Handlanger 1963 - 1963
    Aat Buurman Koksmaat 1962 - 1962
    Ad Koetje Scheepsvakman 2 1978 - 1978
    Adam Zalm Matroos/scheepsgezel 1961 - 1962
    Adriaan Den Dekker Apprentice 1981 - 1981
    Adrie Van Rijswijk 2nd engineer 1981 - 1981
    Albert Jan Baerveldt 3rd engineer 1964 - 1967
    Albert Van Der Beesen 4e stuurman 1966 - 1966
    Andre Van Gaalen Sailor 1960 - 1960
    Anne Heeringa Bediende 1960 - 1960
    Arie Bravenboer Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1965 - 1965
    Arthur Biesheuvel 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    B. Bewier Mate 1960 - 1960 matroos proefvaren
    Bart Koppe 3e stuurman 1969 - 1969
    Ben Mostert Fireman/greaser 1964 - 1965
    Bennie Weissink Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1969
    Berkepeis. Willem Sailor 1968 - 1969
    Bert Hobelman Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1978 - 1978
    Bertus De Jong Radio officer 1963 - 1963
    Bram Ekkebus 5th engineer 1961 - 1961
    Bram Verwijs 5th engineer 1972 - 1973
    C.f. Van Der Ende Hoofd voeding 1976 - 1976
    Carl P.c. Van Goethem 2nd officer 1979 - 1980
    Charles R. Van Santen 5th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Chris Lambregts 4th engineer 1964 - 1965
    Chris Slieker (2) 5th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Cor Clarisse Bankwerker 1959 - 1960
    Cor Dalebout Bediende officieren 1962 - 1963
    Corneles Kuijt Cook 1968 - 1971
    Cornelis (Kees) Hazelbag Pumpman 1968 - 1968
    Dinand Marius Van Walsum Volmatroos 1961 - 1962
    Dirk Bakker Bediende 1971 - 1972
    Dirk Kruk 4th engineer 1974 - 1975
    Dirk Van Seggelen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1963 - 1964
    Eduard Van Helden Ketelbink, lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1960 - 1960
    Els Kruk-morsink Writer 1974 - 1975
    Eric Lucas Radio officer 1965 - 1965
    Ernest Van Leeuwen Assistant engineer 1980 - 1980
    Ferdinand Bullinga Radio officer 1978 - 1979
    Frans Jaap Van Der Vegte 3e stuurman 1972 - 1972
    Frans Koens 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Frans Van Der Lei 1e stuurman 1980 - 1980
    G. Buma 4e stuurman 1961 - 1961
    Gerard Van Osselen Aankomend scheepsgezel 1970 - 1971
    Gert Van Driel 2nd cook and baker 1961 - 1962
    Gillis Verhage Radio officer 1969 - 1970
    Govert De Kramer Ketelbink, lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1964 - 1965
    Hak Van Der Sijp (1) 4e stuurman 1980 - 1980
    Han Van Der Poel 5th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Hans Pabbruwee 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 - 1974
    Hans Peeters 4th engineer 1969 - 1969
    Hans Poot 2nd cook and baker 1965 - 1965
    Hans R. Godlieb 3rd engineer 1968 - 1969
    Hans Van Walsum Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1964 - 1964
    Harry Heijnen 5th engineer 1961 - 1962
    Harry Struijk 4th engineer 1979 - 1979
    Heinz Meissner 4th engineer 1968 - 1969
    Hendrik Klijnstra Scheepsvakman 2 1978 - 1978
    Henk Kolbrink Wachtassistent 1968 - 1969
    Henk Schoonbergen Writer 1979 - 1980
    Henk Stamkot Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1963 - 1964
    Henk Van Der Horst Unknown 1965 - 1965
    Henk Vissers Radio officer 1978 - 1978
    Henk W. Vermaas Gezagvoerder 1978 - 1978
    Herman Kok 2e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1962 - 1963
    J.f. Spiering Chief engineer 1978 - 1979
    J.p.g.a. Plantinga Apprentice, 4th engineer 1967 - 1967
    J.W. Cadovius 3rd engineer 1962 - 1962
    Jaap Slot 4th engineer 1963 - 1964
    Jacques Pronk Vakman 1 / w. 1981 - 1981
    Jan Bakker Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1971
    Jan Bles Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1972
    Jan C.D Thiermann Stuurmansleerling 1974 - 1974
    Jan Gijsbertsen 5th engineer 1972 - 1972
    Jan Hagedoorn 4th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Jan Janse Kersbergen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1962 - 1962
    Jan Neinhuis Scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1961 - 1962 4e en 3e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk)
    Jan P. Bijlsma 1e pompman/bankwerker 1969 - 1970
    Jan Qualm 4th engineer 1971 - 1971
    Jan Ricken 3e stuurman 1973 - 1974
    Jan Van Alebeek Stuurmansleerling 1979 - 1979
    Jan Van Pijkeren 5th engineer 1964 - 1964
    Jan Wientjes 1e stuurman 1979 - 1979
    Jaques Van Weijen 2e pompman/bankwerker 1967 - 1968
    Jelle De Jong Stuurmansleerling 1960 - 1961
    John Donks Unknown 1965 - 1966
    John Kalkman 5th engineer 1963 - 1964
    John Van Der Pas Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 - 1969
    Joop Van Der Linden Matroos/scheepsgezel 1961 - 1962
    Joop Vreugdenhil Able seaman 1965 - 1965
    Jos Heeren Stuurmansleerling 1980 - 1980
    Jos Odijk Scheepsvakman 2 1981 - 1981
    Karel Schefferlie Handlanger 1965 - 1965
    Kees Den Boer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1964 - 1965
    Ko Reichwein 5th engineer 1962 - 1963
    Koos De Groot 2nd engineer 1978 - 1978
    Koos Hooghiem Stuurmansleerling 1978 - 1978 leerling stuurman
    Laskarzewski Ketelbink, lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1961 - 1962
    Leen Huisman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1968
    Leen Kazemier 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 - 1971
    Leo Brinkman 2e pompman/bankwerker 1968 - 1969
    Leo Littel Radio officer 1977 - 1978
    Linze Taeke Meijer Pantryboy 1960 - 1961 pantryboy bediende
    Lodewijk Helmig Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 - 1969
    Lou V Bogaert(ass Wtk) Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1977 - 1979
    Luc Van Tilburg Fireman/greaser 1962 - 1963
    Luuk Feunekes 3rd engineer 1974 - 1975
    Manferd Ten Kate Matroos/scheepsgezel 1971 - 1971
    Mart Kitzen Hoofd voeding 1979 - 1980
    Marthan Klein 4e stuurman 1965 - 1966
    Matt Vloo Hoofd voeding 1977 - 1977
    Mees Van Der Horst Apprentice engineer 1978 - 1978 leerlingwerktuigkundige
    Mohamad Tohir Laisa Laundryman 1978 - 1978
    Nicolaas Rem Fireman/greaser 1965 - 1965
    Paul Moll Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1978 - 1979
    Paul Nobel Fireman/greaser 1965 - 1965
    Peter A. Post 3rd engineer 1975 - 1976
    Peter Jacobs 3e stuurman 1974 - 1975
    Peter Rijsmus 5th engineer 1978 - 1979
    Peter Toussaint Wachtassistent 1970 - 1970
    Piet Bergmans Hoofd voeding 1970 - 1970
    Piet Polman 4th engineer 1962 - 1963
    Piet Puijpe 3rd officer 1963 - 1964
    Piet Van Dijk RO Writer 1976 - 1976 And Janny van Dijk Boonstra
    Piet Van Schuppen 4th engineer 1973 - 1974
    R.w.h. Bos Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1970 - 1971
    Rene Bos 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Rene F. Kobessen (2) 4th mate 1967 - 1967
    Rene Portman 4e stuurman 1981 - 1981
    Rien De Niet 4th engineer 1962 - 1962
    Rients Agema 3e stuurman 1968 - 1968
    Rinus De Wit Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1960 - 1962
    Rinus Parent 2nd engineer 1976 - 1977
    Rinus V.d. Berg Steward 1967 - 1968
    Rinus Van Elk Bediende algemene dienst 1978 - 1980
    Rob Brunia 4th and 3rd mate 1979 - 1979
    Rob F.M. Driessen 3rd officer/mate 1975 - 1976
    Rob Huisman 4th engineer 1963 - 1964
    Rob Niezing 5th engineer 1971 - 1972
    Robert Dorrenboom 5th engineer 1975 - 1976
    Roel Bos Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1978 - 1978
    Roelof Kuipers 3e stuurman 1976 - 1977
    Ronald Ruts 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1977 - 1978
    Ruud Sloof 3rd engineer 1969 - 1969
    S. Harders Master 1971 - 1971
    Teun Kaagman Radio officer 1963 - 1964
    Tom Vd Knaap 2e pompman/bankwerker 1961 - 1962
    Tony Bongers Fireman/greaser 1964 - 1965
    Van Den Bergh-rien Koksmaat/bakker 1965 - 1965
    Wilh. C. Moll 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975 - 1976
    Willem Hennink Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1963 - 1963
    Willem Hoogendoorn Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1974 - 1974
    Willem Huijgen Cook 1972 - 1972
    Willem Kramer 4th engineer 1975 - 1976
    Willem Sinke Ketelbink, lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1963 - 1964
    Willem Van Hoorn Stuurmansleerling 1975 - 1975
    Willem Van Ravenstijn Sailor a/b 1963 - 1964
    Willem Van Vessem Bediende 1963 - 1963
    Willy Willems Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 - 1968
    Wim Noortman 3e stuurman 1976 - 1977
    Wolf Beekman Chief officer 1974 - 1975

    Add yourself to the 'Viana'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Viana' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Viana' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin