google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » atys

    Atys

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Atys'

    Last modification: Saturday 11th April 2015 at 21:15:27 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Atys'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Frans Willemse"In 1965 is de Shelltankers promotiefilm \\\"Voortvarend\\\" gemaakt. Daar komt naast de Atys ook de..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Atys'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Atys'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Atys'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Atys'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Atys'

    Name Role Period Details
    A.W. (Ton) Brakel 3rd engineer 1960 - 1961
    Aad Storm 4th engineer 1974 - 1975
    Aart De Ruijter Handlanger 1961 - 1961
    Aart Van Der Gaarden Bankwerker 1964 - 1965
    Ad Melis Stuurmansleerling 1960 - 1961
    Adri (Ad) Verbeek (2) 4th engineer 1960 - 1960
    Adri Van Hemert Volmatroos 1965 - 1965
    Aize Stoker Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Albert Van Der Ham Apprentice engineer 1977 - 1977
    Alphons Fluitsma 4th and 3rd engineer 1972 - 1973
    Anne Heeringa Hoofd voeding 1968 - 1969
    Arie Bravenboer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1970
    Arie Dillewaard Matroos/scheepsgezel 1960 - 1961
    Bart De Rouw Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1965 - 1965
    Bart Huizing 4th engineer 1978 - 1978
    Bart Koppe 1e stuurman 1978 - 1978
    Ben Retrae Matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 - 1973
    Bennie Weissink Boy ad 1966 - 1966
    Bert Van Der Wielen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1963 - 1964
    Bert Van Schaik Pantryboy 1964 - 1965 pantryboy/stewart
    Bertus Van Gool Fireman/greaser 1964 - 1964
    Bram Scherpenisse Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1960 - 1960
    C. Brasser 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Carl P.c. Van Goethem 2nd officer 1975 - 1975
    Cees De Jong 3rd engineer 1971 - 1971
    Cor Grootveld Radio officer 1962 - 1963
    Cor Van Der Ent 4th engineer 1962 - 1962
    Cornelis (Kees) Hazelbag Pumpman 1961 - 1962
    Corstiaan (cees) De Gast Machinist 1959 - 1959
    Cris De Zwart 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    De Haan Aris 5th engineer 1960 - 1961
    Dirk Bakker Bediende 1970 - 1970
    Dirk Kruk 5e werktuigkundige/4e werktuigkundige 1973 - 1973
    Dirk Meijers Apprentice engineer 1960 - 1961
    Dirk Van Minnen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1971 - 1972
    Ed Dubbeldeman 5th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Ed T.P. Van Boles Hoofd voeding 1975 - 1975
    Eduard Van Helden Fireman/greaser 1962 - 1963
    Elibert Dallinga 5th engineer, 4th engineer 1964 - 1965
    Els Kruk-morsink Writer 1973 - 1973
    Erik De Pooter 4e stuurman 1977 - 1977
    F.J. (Cis) Scholte Able seaman 1964 - 1965
    F.j. Scholte Matroos/scheepsgezel 1964 - 1965
    F.v. Smaalen Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1962 - 1962
    Frank Aalpol Ad 1970 - 1971
    Frank Van Manen 1e stuurman 1977 - 1977
    Frans Koens 3rd engineer 1971 - 1971
    Frans Van Der Krabben 5th engineer 1967 - 1968
    Frans Van Smaalen Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1961 - 1962
    Fred Kromjongh Matroos/scheepsgezel 1971 - 1972
    Frits Koopman 3e stuurman 1965 - 1965
    Gerrit Dekker Radio operator 1967 - 1968
    Gijs Reijbroek 5th engineer 1968 - 1969
    H.m.j. De Haan 4th engineer 1961 - 1961
    Hans Burger (1) 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Hans Eggink Radio officer 1971 - 1971
    Hans Maassen 2nd engineer 1976 - 1977
    Hans R. Godlieb Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1963 - 1964
    Hans Van Os 5th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Harry Oostema Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1968
    Henk Brokken Handlanger 1960 - 1960
    Henk W. Vermaas Gezagvoerder 1977 - 1978
    Hessel Slot 2e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    Huub Van Haelen Apprentice engineer 1977 - 1978
    Jaap W. Lodewijkx 3e stuurman 1965 - 1966
    Jacques Nederpelt Radio officer 1974 - 1974
    Jacques Pronk Scheepsvakman 1970 - 1971 scheepsvakman 1 / scheepsvoorman
    Jan Boon 3rd engineer 1977 - 1978
    Jan Jelsma Handlanger 1967 - 1967
    Jan Lijkelema Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1978 - 1978
    Jan Qualm 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Jan R. Alsma 3rd engineer 1961 - 1962
    Jan Smid 4th engineer 1966 - 1967
    Jan Van Den Dungen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Jan Wientjes 2e stuurman 1969 - 1969
    Jasper Hoorn 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Jelle De Jong 1e stuurman 1971 - 1972
    John (jan) Van Leijden 4th engineer 1961 - 1962
    Joop P. Bisschop Unknown 1960 - 1960
    Joop Vreugdenhil Able seaman 1965 - 1966
    Karel Jansen Bediende 1972 - 1973
    Kees (C.j.) Jongkind Apprentice engineer 1968 - 1969 leerling/assistent en 4e werktuigkundige
    Kees Van Veen Bediende algemene dienst 1969 - 1970
    Koos De Groot 4th engineer 1964 - 1965
    Koos Van Herk 5th engineer 1975 - 1976
    Koos Verseveld Koksmaat 1961 - 1962
    Laskarzewski Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1968
    Lauwrens Marines Vermaire Matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 - 1971
    Leo Van Beek Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1963 - 1965
    Leo Van Ierland Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1970 - 1970
    Lex Meij 4th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Lodewijk Helmig 4th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Loek Stam Engineer 1968 - 1969
    Lohannes De Jager Unknown 1963 - 1963
    Luc Van Tilburg Fireman/greaser 1961 - 1961
    Luuk Feunekes 4th engineer 1969 - 1970
    Marinus Boomsluiter Scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1966 - 1966 wachtassistend (wtk)
    Martin Meeuw Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1972 - 1973
    Martin Schuurs Sailor 1965 - 1965
    Menno Stammes 2e stuurman 1974 - 1974
    Nicolaas Rem Handlanger 1963 - 1964
    Paul Nobel Fireman/greaser 1971 - 1972
    Peter Mulder 4th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Peter Van Der Horst 4th engineer 1976 - 1976
    Peter Venema 4th engineer 1973 - 1973
    Peter Verspeek 4e stuurman 1971 - 1971
    Peter Warnier 4th engineer 1965 - 1966
    Piet Bergmans Hoofd voeding 1968 - 1968
    Piet Ouwens 3e stuurman 1960 - 1960
    Piet Storm Fireman/greaser 1960 - 1961
    Piet Van Der Veur 2nd cook 1960 - 1963
    Piet Van Dijk 3rd engineer 1977 - 1978
    Piet Van Gemert Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1969
    Piet Van Schuppen 4th engineer 1971 - 1971
    R.g.m. Kauffeld 3rd engineer 1970 - 1970
    Rene Bos 3rd engineer 1973 - 1973
    René Dijkstra Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1966 - 1967
    Rijnder De Boer 3rd officer 1974 - 1974
    Rinus Parent 2nd engineer 1978 - 1978
    Rob Bosman 2nd engineer 1975 - 1976
    Robert J.s.m. Timmerman 3e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    Robert Neelemaat 5th engineer 1970 - 1971
    Roland Kegreisz Radio officer 1969 - 1969
    Rolf Van Der Voort 4e stuurman 1969 - 1969
    Ruud Loth Fireman/greaser 1965 - 1965
    S. Harders 1st mate 1968 - 1969
    Sytze Bos 2nd officer 1977 - 1977
    Tekke De Vries Radio officer 1975 - 1976
    Theo J.M.H. Bakker 4th engineer 1968 - 1968
    Theo Janssen Cook 1963 - 1972
    Theo Kramer 3e stuurman 1976 - 1976
    Tom Scholte 3rd engineer 1970 - 1971
    Ton Vet Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1961 - 1962
    Toon Margadant 3e stuurman 1972 - 1973
    Wiel S. Van Der Ham 3e stuurman 1963 - 1964
    Will Goudt 5th engineer 1977 - 1978
    Willem Evers Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1972 - 1972
    Willem Huijgen Cook 1970 - 1971
    Willem Knoester Koksmaat/bakker 1960 - 1961
    Wim Grund 3rd engineer 1977 - 1977
    Wim Passchier Fireman/greaser 1961 - 1962

    Add yourself to the 'Atys'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Atys' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Atys' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin