google search  

helderline.nl

  • News
  • Shell tankers
  • Visitors
  • Guestbook
  • Anecdotes
  • Contact
  • Links
  • Search
  • Myrina
  • you are here: helderline.nl » tanker » acmaea

    Acmaea

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Acmaea'

    Last modification: Wednesday 16th November 2016 at 10:58:43 

    Anecdotes

    Do you have great stories, interesting adventures or spectacular events you enjoyed at the 'Acmaea'? Feel free to write an anecdote and share it with our other visitors.

    Roel Datema"My father R.S. Datema was the first captain on this vessel . My brother and I were on the maiden tri..." read more »

    Picture(s) of the Shell Tanker 'Acmaea'

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Acmaea'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Acmaea'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..

    Helderline Shell Tanker 'Acmaea'

    Is this photo yours? Add yourself directly and get the credits you deserve! See our f.a.q..


    Shipmates on the Shell Tanker 'Acmaea'

    Name Role Period Details
    A. Van Der Hooft 4th engineer 1964 - 1964
    Ad Van Der Graaff Radio officer 1974 - 1974
    Adri Van Hemert Matroos/scheepsgezel 1962 - 1963
    Adri Van Leeuwen Scheepsvoorman 1969 - 1970
    Adrie Van Leeuwen Chief officer 1979 - 1980
    Adrie Van Rijswijk 2nd engineer 1976 - 1977
    Alex Severijns Fireman/greaser 1968 - 1969
    Alexander Pera 3e stuurman 1981 - 1982
    Andy Joosse 3e stuurman 1969 - 1969
    Arend Nijkamp Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1981 - 1981
    Arie Bravenboer Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1965 - 1966
    Arie Kramp Bediende algemene dienst 1967 - 1968
    Auke Joh. Breeuwsma 3rd engineer 1972 - 1972
    Bart Koppe 3e stuurman 1971 - 1971
    Ben Fischer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1968
    Ben Retrae Matroos/scheepsgezel 1974 - 1975
    Ben Wortelboer 1e stuurman 1982 - 1982
    Bennie Weissink Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1968
    Bep De Man Fireman/greaser 1962 - 1963
    Berry Van Iersel 4e stuurman 1977 - 1978
    Bert Wouters Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1979 - 1980
    Bertus Stuivenberg Bediende 1968 - 1969
    Bram De Roode Koksjongen 1962 - 1962
    C.G. Van Der Zwet 2nd engineer 1981 - 1981
    Carl P.c. Van Goethem Chief officer 1985 - 1985
    Cees De Jong 3rd engineer 1970 - 1970
    Charles R. Van Santen 4th engineer 1974 - 1974
    Chris Heeneman Chef hofmeester (hobe)/hoofd kombuis 1966 - 1966
    Chris Wiegant (2) Assistant engineer 1981 - 1981
    Cor Thijssen Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1970 - 1971
    Cor Van Der Ent 4th engineer 1962 - 1962
    Dave Gevers Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1972 - 1972
    Derk Kipperman Scheepsvakman 1 1980 - 1981
    Dick De Bruijne 4th engineer 1970 - 1970
    Dick Lavoo Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1961 - 1962
    Dick S.j. Wibier Bediende 1962 - 1962
    Dirk Gerritse Matroos/scheepsgezel 1960 - 1961
    Dirk Kruk Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1970 - 1970
    Dirk Motshagen 5th engineer 1972 - 1973
    Ed T.P. Van Boles Hoofd voeding 1972 - 1972
    Eddy Ashof Scheepswerktuigkundige 1959 - 1960
    Engels Fireman/greaser 1970 - 1970
    Eugène Smits Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1971 - 1971
    F.j. Scholte Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1962 - 1962
    Floor Kuijt 1e stuurman 1981 - 1982
    Fons Tuijl 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1980 - 1981
    Frank Van Rooijen Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1959 - 1955
    Frans G.oostveen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1959 - 1960
    Frans Van Der Krabben Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1966 - 1967
    Frans Willemse Radio officer 1962 - 1963
    Frits Groenendijk Stuurmansleerling 1980 - 1980 ghv hts-structuur
    Frits Koek Stuurmansleerling 1976 - 1976
    Frits Ozinga 4th engineer 1964 - 1964
    G Van Der Heide Civiele dienst 1966 - 1967
    G.p.v. Brenkelen Radio officer 1965 - 1965
    Gerard (sammy) Hartman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1970
    Gerard De Snoo Wachtassistent 1977 - 1977
    Gerrit Jan Harlaar 3rd engineer 1983 - 1984
    Gert Van Driel Hoofd voeding 1973 - 1973
    Gert-jan Bronsveld Deck boy 1966 - 1967
    Gijs Dieterich Apprentice engineer 1967 - 1967
    Gijs Reijbroek Writer 1970 - 1970
    Glenn Mellonius 4th engineer 1980 - 1980
    Goedgeluk Bj Og 1962 - 1962
    Guus Verbeek (1) 4th engineer 1966 - 1966
    Hak Van Der Sijp (1) 3e stuurman 1985 - 1985
    Hans (P.J.) De Bruin Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1969 - 1970
    Hans Buitendijk Assistant engineer 1967 - 1968
    Hans Burger (1) 2nd engineer 1984 - 1984
    Hans Caré Bediende 1969 - 1970
    Hans Den Ouden 2nd mate 1975 - 1975
    Hans Pabbruwee 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 - 1975
    Hans Plantinga 5th engineer 1967 - 1967
    Hans Poot 2nd cook and baker 1966 - 1966
    Hans Van Putten 2nd engineer 1983 - 1983
    Hans Van Rossum 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1980 - 1980
    Harry Heijnen 5th engineer 1959 - 1960
    Harry R. Muijsson 3rd engineer 1976 - 1977
    Hein Lemmens Fireman/greaser 1971 - 1971
    Henk Rolvink Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1986 - 1986
    Henk Schaaper 4th engineer 1976 - 1977
    Henk Smeding 5th engineer 1969 - 1969
    Henry Horsmans 2nd cook and baker 1966 - 1968
    Herman Unger Chief officer 1964 - 1965
    Herman Valk Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1982 - 1982
    Herman Van Der Linde 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1968 - 1969
    Hotze Brouwer Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1983 - 1983
    Huub Van Haelen 4th engineer 1983 - 1983
    J. Broekmeijer 1e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    J. De Munnik Handlanger 1962 - 1962
    J. Otto De Visser Radio officer 1985 - 1985
    J.W. Cadovius 5th engineer 1959 - 1959
    Jaap Buis (1) Assistant engineer 1981 - 1982
    Jaap Koek Apprentice mate 1970 - 1971
    Jaap W. Lodewijkx Stuurmansleerling 1961 - 1962
    Jacques Pronk Wachtassistent 1984 - 1984
    Jan Bles Aankomend scheepsgezel 1971 - 1971
    Jan Boon 3rd engineer 1979 - 1979
    Jan Deelen Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1967 - 1967
    Jan Dissel (1) Radio officer 1963 - 1963
    Jan F. Van Schie 1e pompman/bankwerker 1966 - 1967
    Jan Gijsbertsen 5th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Jan Korteweg 2nd officer 1979 - 1979
    Jan P. Quak Matroos/scheepsgezel 1962 - 1962
    Jan Paul 4th engineer 1983 - 1984
    Jan Van Der Duin 4th engineer 1982 - 1982
    Jan Van Pijkeren 3rd engineer 1969 - 1969
    Jan Van Scherrenburg Pumpman 1974 - 1974
    Johan Hoogendoorn Steward 1961 - 1962
    Johannes Jacobus Romviel Handlanger 1963 - 1963
    John Donks Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1967
    John Kalkman Hoofdwerktuigkundige 1984 - 1984
    Joop De Hoogen Steward 1960 - 1962
    Joop Delsman 2nd pumpman 1968 - 1968
    Joop Van Ballegooijen Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1969
    Joop Van Der Veen 2nd engineer 1964 - 1964
    Joop Van Kooten 4th engineer 1981 - 1981
    Jos Boers Wachtassistent 1983 - 1983
    Karel Kleijn 4th engineer 1986 - 1986
    Karel Schefferlie Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1978 - 1978
    Kees Alflen Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1961 - 1962
    Kees Den Boer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1969
    Kees Den Heijer 3rd engineer 1978 - 1978
    Kees Hulsbergen Leerling machinist 1982 - 1983
    Ko De Jong 4e stuurman 1967 - 1968
    Ko Reichwein 2nd engineer 1970 - 1971
    Koos De Groot 4th engineer 1964 - 1964
    Koos Houtman Wachtassistent 1977 - 1977
    Krik Parrel 3rd engineer 1974 - 1974
    Laskarzewski Sailor 1968 - 1969
    Leen Huisman Matroos/scheepsgezel 1971 - 1972
    Leen Kazemier 1289079859 1289079861 1e stuurman 1974 - 1974
    Leo Van Beek Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1965 - 1966
    Leo Van Ierland Scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1972 - 1972
    Lex Meij 4th engineer 1977 - 1977
    Lourens Visser Radio officer 1979 - 1980
    M.f. Koens 5th engineer, 4th engineer 1962 - 1963
    Machiel Tijdeman 5th engineer 1978 - 1979
    Marjoke Westhoff Writer 1972 - 1973
    Max Karpes (1) Fireman/greaser 1968 - 1969
    Menno Stammes 4e en 3e stuurman 1964 - 1965
    Mias Krul 2nd officer 1971 - 1971
    Mijn Vader : Dick Vermeulen Gezagvoerder 1976 - 1976
    Mink Den Heijer Matroos/scheepsgezel 1968 - 1969
    Nico Muris Matroos/scheepsgezel 1969 - 1970
    Niek Van Den Heuvel 4th engineer 1978 - 1979
    Norbert De Baar Radio officer 1984 - 1984
    P.h. Van Der Ham Stuurmansleerling 1959 - 1960
    Paul Kösters Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1975 - 1975
    Peter Hubertus Leenders Unknown 1968 - 1969
    Peter Jacobs 3e stuurman 1973 - 1973
    Peter Mulder 4th engineer 1975 - 1975
    Peter Rijsmus Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1974 - 1975
    Peter Van Arkelen Fireman/greaser n/a - n/a
    Peter Van De Vooren Able seaman 1969 - 1970
    Piet De Bruijn Hoofdwerktuigkundige 1959 - 1959
    Piet Mink 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1982 - 1982
    R. Van Westendorp 1e stuurman 1975 - 1975
    Rene Hendriks 1e stuurman 1986 - 1986
    Rien Viergever 3rd engineer 1980 - 1981
    Rients Agema 1e stuurman 1985 - 1985
    Rijnder De Boer Chief officer 1982 - 1983
    Rinus De Wit Matroos/scheepsgezel 1966 - 1966
    Rob Bosman 2nd engineer 1980 - 1980
    Rob F.M. Driessen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1977 - 1978
    Rob Houwers Apprentice engineer 1971 - 1972
    Rob Huisman 5th engineer 1961 - 1961
    Robert Van Veen Scheepsvakman 1 1971 - 1972
    Robvanrijsinge Volmatroos 1966 - 1967
    Roel Bos Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1979 - 1979
    Roel Datema Gezagvoerder 1959 - 1960
    Ron, Son Of The First Captain Buninga After Launch Captain (commanding officer) 1959 - 1961 Dad was captain
    Ronald Boonstra Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1977 - 1978
    Ronald Jh De Vink Leerlingwerktuigkundige 1976 - 1976
    Ruud Hagen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1978 - 1979
    Ruud Van Der Klis Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1984 - 1984
    S. Harders 2nd mate 1961 - 1961
    Sino (Siets) Van Der Heide Assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1977 - 1978
    Sjaak Sneek Stuurmansleerling 1968 - 1969
    Sjoek Abma Stuurmansleerling 1973 - 1973
    Taco Neven Sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1983 - 1983
    Theo Veenhijs 2nd cook and baker 1966 - 1967
    Thomas Kik Deck apprentice 1970 - 1971
    Ton Stam Lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1962 - 1962
    Van Den Bergh-rien Koksmaat 1963 - 1963
    Wiel S. Van Der Ham 4e stuurman 1959 - 1960
    Willem Engels Fireman/greaser 1970 - 1970
    Willem Hennink 3rd engineer 1983 - 1983
    Willem Knoester Chef kok 1965 - 1965
    Willem Kole 4th engineer 1981 - 1981
    Willem Kramer 4th engineer 1979 - 1980
    Willem Ponsen Steward 1968 - 1969
    Wim De Kwant 2nd engineer 1971 - 1971
    Wim Passchier 1e pompman/bankwerker 1962 - 1963
    Wim Van Eijkelenborg Matroos/scheepsgezel 1967 - 1967
    Wim Westhoff 3e stuurman 1972 - 1973
    Wolf Beekman 3rd officer 1968 - 1969
    Wong Wai Lun Gp training 1979 - 1979

    Add yourself to the 'Acmaea'

    Let others know you worked at the 'Acmaea' and find old friends.

    Your full name:

    E-mailaddress:

    Do you have more information about or pictures of the 'Acmaea' (or any other) Shell tanker? Please do e-mail me!

    Maintained by Kees Helder and all visitors since 2002 | faq | admin